Afu-Ra

Real Name:
Aaron Phillip
Profile:
Born: c. 1973, Crown Heights, Brooklyn, New York

NY hip-hop artist and protégé of Jeru the Damaja.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

6VDJ-33572-4 Afu-Ra - Snippets From: Afu-Ra (Body Of The Life Force)  album art Afu-Ra Snippets From: Afu-Ra (Body Of The Life Force) Gee Street 6VDJ-33572-4 US 1999 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8210 Afu-Ra - Body Of The Life Force album art Afu-Ra Body Of The Life Force (Album) Koch Records, D&D Records, In The Paint Records, Fat Beats KOC-CD-8210 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
253 698 Afu-Ra - Snippets From: Afu-Ra (Body Of The Life Force) / Flesh 'N' Bone (5th Dog Let Loose) album art Afu-Ra / Flesh 'N' Bone* Afu-Ra / Flesh 'N' Bone* - Snippets From: Afu-Ra (Body Of The Life Force) / Flesh 'N' Bone (5th Dog Let Loose)(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Koch Records 253 698 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Afu-Ra - Life Force Radio album art Afu-Ra Life Force Radio (Album) Koch Records none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RLG 008 Afu-Ra - Perverted Monks album art Afu-Ra Presents Perverted Monks Afu-Ra Presents Perverted Monks - Perverted Monks (Album) Reggae Lounge RLG 008 US 2004 Sell This Version
DCN 23-DLP Afu-Ra - State Of The Arts album art Afu-Ra State Of The Arts (Album) Life Force Records, Decon DCN 23-DLP US 2005 Sell This Version
HOF005/1 Afu-Ra - Body Of The Life Force Part 2 album art Afu-Ra Body Of The Life Force Part 2 (Album) Heart Of Sun HOF005/1 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
FCB-061, none Afu-Ra - Mazterchef album art Afu-Ra Mazterchef (Album) Fresh Chopped Beats, MADK Productions, Lifeforce Records FCB-061, none US 2018 Sell This Version
XRPCD2001 Afu-Ra - Urban Chemistry album art Afu-Ra Urban Chemistry (Album) X-Ray Production XRPCD2001 France 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GC 111 Afu-Ra - Runnin' Through These Veins album art Funky Fresh Few With AfuRa* Funky Fresh Few With AfuRa* - Runnin' Through These Veins(12") Grand Central Records GC 111 UK 1997 Sell This Version
GVAB-33540-1 Afu-Ra - Whirlwind Thru Cities album art Afu-Ra Whirlwind Thru Cities Gee Street GVAB-33540-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
GVDJ-33576-2 Afu-Ra - Defeat album art Afu-Ra Defeat (Single) Gee Street, V2 records GVDJ-33576-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
D-080100A Afu-Ra - Equality / Bring It Right album art Afu-Ra Equality / Bring It Right (Single) D&D Records D-080100A US 1999 Sell This Version
none Afu-Ra - Voodoo Child (DJ Premier Remix) album art Cam* Feat. Afu-Ra Cam* Feat. Afu-Ra - Voodoo Child (DJ Premier Remix) Inflamable none France 2000 Sell This Version
none Afu-Ra - D&D Soundclash album art Afu-Ra Feat. Cocoa Brovaz Afu-Ra Feat. Cocoa Brovaz - D&D Soundclash (Single) Not On Label none US 1999 Sell This Version
GMD-C001 Afu-Ra - Now And Forever / Step Up album art DJ Tonk Feat Afu-Ra DJ Tonk Feat Afu-Ra - Now And Forever / Step Up(12", Maxi) Groove Guru Entertainment GMD-C001 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
KOC-D3-8263 Afu-Ra - Bigacts Littleacts album art Afu-Ra Bigacts Littleacts (Single) Koch Records KOC-D3-8263 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Afu-Ra - Open album art Afu-Ra Featuring Teena Marie Afu-Ra Featuring Teena Marie - Open (Single, Maxi) Motor Music none Europe 2002 Sell This Version
KOC-DS-8356 Afu-Ra - Stick Up / Hip Hop album art Afu-Ra Stick Up / Hip Hop (Maxi) Koch Records, D&D Records, In The Paint Records KOC-DS-8356 US 2002 Sell This Version
8357 Afu-Ra - Crossfire / Lyrical Monster album art Afu-Ra Crossfire / Lyrical Monster(12") D&D Records, In The Paint Records 8357 US 2002 Sell This Version
6450002 Afu-Ra - Scatman / Stick Up album art Afu-Ra Scatman / Stick Up(12") D&D Records 6450002 US 2002 Sell This Version
KOC-12-8356A Afu-Ra - Life Force Radio: Clean Sampler album art Afu-Ra Life Force Radio: Clean Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) D&D Records, Koch Records, In The Paint Records KOC-12-8356A US 2002 Sell This Version
none Afu-Ra - Open album art Afu-Ra Open(12", Promo) Motor Music none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
UNDERACA003 Afu-Ra - Lyrical Power album art R.E.S.P.E.C.T* Featuring Afu-Ra R.E.S.P.E.C.T* Featuring Afu-Ra - Lyrical Power(12") Underground Academy UNDERACA003 France 2003 Sell This Version
DAD 8358 Afu-Ra - Dangerous Language / Whirlwind 2 album art Afu-Ra Dangerous Language / Whirlwind 2(12") D&D Records DAD 8358 US 2003 Sell This Version