Bono

Bono

Real Name:
Paul David Hewson
Profile:
Lead singer of the Irish rock band, U2, a.k.a. Bono Vox. Born May 10, 1960, Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Bono Discography

Singles & EPs

U2 / Frank Sinatra And Bono U2 / Frank Sinatra And Bono - Stay (Faraway, So Close!) / I've Got You Under My Skin (Maxi, Single) Island Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321 181032 Clannad featuring Bono Clannad featuring Bono - In A Lifetime(CD, Single) BMG 74321 181032 Benelux 1993 Sell This Version
Frank Sinatra Duet With Bono Frank Sinatra Duet With Bono - I've Got You Under My Skin (Single) Capitol Records France 1993 Sell This Version
PR12 6824-1 Sinéad O'Connor / Bono & Gavin Friday Sinéad O'Connor / Bono & Gavin Friday - You Made Me The Thief Of Your Heart / In The Name Of The Father(12", Maxi, Promo) Island Records PR12 6824-1 US 1994 Sell This Version
Bono & Gavin Friday Bono & Gavin Friday - In The Name Of The Father (Maxi, Single) Island Records Germany 1994 Sell This Version
662323-1 Christy Moore With Bono & The Edge Christy Moore With Bono & The Edge - North & South Of The River(CD, Single) Columbia, Newberry Recording 662323-1 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono - New Day (Single) Columbia, C2Records, Ruffhouse Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
JC 15567 7 Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono Bob Marley Featuring Lauryn Hill / Wyclef Jean Featuring Bono - Turn Your Lights Down Low / New Day(7") Columbia JC 15567 7 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 300824 The Corrs Featuring Bono The Corrs Featuring Bono - When The Stars Go Blue(CD, Single, Promo) Lava, Atlantic, VH1 Music First PRCD 300824 US 2002 Sell This Version
RLH 6736 Kylie* Featuring Bono Kylie* Featuring Bono - Kids(7", Single, Jukebox, Bro) Parlophone RLH 6736 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Will.I.Am*, David Foster, Bono, Mary J. Blige, Faith Hill, Seal Will.I.Am*, David Foster, Bono, Mary J. Blige, Faith Hill, Seal - America's Song(CDr, Single, Promo) Interscope Records none US 2009 Sell This Version
SPASS004 Angélique Kidjo Featuring Bono & John Legend Angélique Kidjo Featuring Bono & John Legend - Move On Up(CD, Single, Promo) Proper Records (2), Razor & Tie SPASS004 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Reeve Carney Featuring Bono And The Edge Reeve Carney Featuring Bono And The Edge - Rise Above 1 (Single) Mercury, Interscope Records, Universal Music Group 2011 Sell This Version
WINT 95618 Kirk Franklin Feat. Mary J. Blige, R. Kelly, Bono, Crystal Lewis And The Family (3) Kirk Franklin Feat. Mary J. Blige, R. Kelly, Bono, Crystal Lewis And The Family (3) - Lean On Me(12", W/Lbl) Interscope Records WINT 95618 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Bono "The Million Dollar Hotel" Interview EPK(CDr, Promo) Interscope Records none US 2000 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

freestyle12

freestyle12

August 6, 2014
Bono is an Irish singer-songwriter, musician, venture capitalist, businessman, philanthropist and a true gentleman. He is best known and recognized as the frontman of the Dublin-based rock band U2 which is one of my favorite bands of all time. He is also known for his super cool sunglasses that are highly collectible and are some of the nicest shades you will find on the planet. I have seen Bono and U2 perform many times. These were some of the best concerts I have seen and I have seen all kinds of artists and bands perform. The best word to describe a U2 concert is “AMAZING”. Bono and U2 have been rockin since 1976. I hope they will continue to keep on ROCKIN for many more years to come!!! Bono and U2 are in the rock and roll hall of fame and most deserving. BONO and U2 Rule!!!

Videos (5) Edit