Bobby Fuller

Real Name:
Robert Gaston Fuller
Profile:
American rock singer, songwriter, and guitarist, born 22 October 1942 in Baytown, Texas, USA and died 18 July 1966 in El Paso, Texas, USA (presumably murdered).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ED-326 Bobby Fuller - Bobby Fuller Live!!! album art Bobby Fuller Bobby Fuller Live!!!(LP, Com) Norton Records (2) ED-326 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Bobby Fuller - Nervous Breakdown album art Bobby Fuller Nervous Breakdown(7", Single) Eastwood (2) none US 1962 Sell This Version
45-140 Bobby Fuller You're In Love / Guess We'll Fall In Love(7", Single) Yucca Records (2) 45-140 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-1090 Bobby Fuller - Saturday Night album art Bobby Fuller Saturday Night(7", Single, Promo) Todd 45-1090 US 1963 Sell This Version
Bobby Fuller - Wine, Wine, Wine album art Bobby Fuller Wine, Wine, Wine (Single) Exeter US 1964 Sell This Version
Bobby Fuller - She's My Girl album art Bobby Fuller She's My Girl (Single) Exeter US 1964 Sell This Version
2639 Bobby Fuller - Let Her Dance album art Bobby Fuller Let Her Dance(7", Single) CBS 2639 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
SP 8413 Bobby Fuller - Love's Made A Fool Of You album art Bobby Fuller Love's Made A Fool Of You(7", Single) Rockhouse Records SP 8413 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
45-187 Bobby Fuller - I Fought The Law album art Bobby Fuller I Fought The Law(7", Single) Norton Records (2) 45-187 US 2014 Sell This Version
45-884 Bobby Fuller - Don't Be Unfair/ Say Honey album art Bob Taylor And The Counts, Bobby Fuller Bob Taylor And The Counts, Bobby Fuller - Don't Be Unfair/ Say Honey(7") Norton Records (2) 45-884 US 2014 Sell This Version
Bobby Fuller - I Fought The Law / Cindy's Birthday album art Bobby Fuller / Johnny Crawford Bobby Fuller / Johnny Crawford - I Fought The Law / Cindy's Birthday (Single, Comp) Era Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Bobby Fuller - The Bobby Fuller Tapes Volume One album art Bobby Fuller The Bobby Fuller Tapes Volume One (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Voxx Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Fuller - Memories Of Buddy Holly album art Bobby Fuller Memories Of Buddy Holly (Comp) Celluloid Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
VXS 200.028 Bobby Fuller - The Bobby Fuller Tapes Volume Two album art Bobby Fuller The Bobby Fuller Tapes Volume Two(LP, Comp) Voxx Records VXS 200.028 US 1984 Sell This Version
Bobby Fuller - The Bobby Fuller Instrumental Album album art Bobby Fuller The Bobby Fuller Instrumental Album (Comp) Rockhouse Records France 1985 Sell This Version
DFBX 2902 Bobby Fuller - Shakedown! - The Texas Tapes Revisited album art Bobby Fuller Shakedown! - The Texas Tapes Revisited(2xCD, Comp + Box) Del-Fi Records DFBX 2902 US 1996 Sell This Version
CED 252 Bobby Fuller - El Paso Rock: Early Recordings Volume 1 album art Bobby Fuller El Paso Rock: Early Recordings Volume 1(CD, Comp) Norton Records (2) CED 252 US 1996 Sell This Version
CED 260 Bobby Fuller - El Paso Rock: Volume 2 More Early Recordings album art Bobby Fuller El Paso Rock: Volume 2 More Early Recordings(CD, Comp) Norton Records (2) CED 260 US 1997 Sell This Version
ED-325 Bobby Fuller - Rock and Roll King of the Southwest -  The Best of the Texas Years 1962-64 album art Bobby Fuller Rock and Roll King of the Southwest - The Best of the Texas Years 1962-64(LP, Album, Comp) Norton Records (2) ED-325 US 2007 Sell This Version
CED 318 Bobby Fuller - El Paso Rock: Early Recordings Volume 3 album art Bobby Fuller El Paso Rock: Early Recordings Volume 3(CD, Comp) Norton Records (2) CED 318 US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit