Ad

Kayoko Ishu

Profile:

Japanese session singer, known for her jazz scat singing. Born May 20, 1937 in Tokyo. She now uses the name Kayo Ishū (伊集加代).

Aliases:山形かゑる子
In Groups:Bay Singers Five, Four Singers, Kako & Koichi, Kayoko Ishu Group, Singers Three, The Green Ginger, 男と女, Orange Blossoms
Variations:
Viewing All | Kayoko Ishu

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0