Johnny McElhone

Real Name:
John Francis McElhone
Profile:
Scottish guitarist and songwriter, born 21 April 1963 in Glasgow. Father of Jack McElhone.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

CDP 632 Johnny McElhone - Why Believe In You album art Texas Why Believe In You (AOR Mix) (as J. McElhone) Texas - Why Believe In You(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury CDP 632 US 1991 Sell This Version
866 716-2 Johnny McElhone - Mothers Heaven album art Texas Mothers Heaven (Single Remix) Texas - Mothers Heaven(CD, Single, Car) Mercury 866 716-2 France 1992 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Black Eyed Boy album art Texas Black Eyed Boy (Summer Mix (Radio)) Texas - Black Eyed Boy (Single) Mercury, Mercury UK 1997 Sell This Version
PCD 520 Various Black Eyed Boy (Summer Mix) Various - Focus - Early September 1997(CD, Comp, Promo) Mercury, Polydor, PolyGram PCD 520 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
870 895-2 Johnny McElhone - In Our Lifetime album art Texas Black Eyed Boy (Summer Mix) Texas - In Our Lifetime(CD, Maxi) Mercury 870 895-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Johnny McElhone - Happy Birthday album art Altered Images Altered Images - Happy Birthday (Album) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Dead Pop Stars album art Altered Images Altered Images - Dead Pop Stars (Single) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - A Day's Wait album art Altered Images Altered Images - A Day's Wait (Single) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Pinky Blue album art Altered Images Altered Images - Pinky Blue (Album) Epic South Africa 1982 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Bite album art Altered Images Altered Images - Bite (Album) Epic Spain 1983 Sell This Version
EPC 4435 Johnny McElhone - Collected Images album art Altered Images Altered Images - Collected Images(Cass, Comp, Club) Epic EPC 4435 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
mer 1952 Johnny McElhone - Ask The Lord album art Hipsway Hipsway - Ask The Lord(2x7", Fil) Mercury, Mercury Film Studios mer 1952 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Hipsway album art Hipsway Hipsway - Hipsway (Album) Mercury UK 1986 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Southside album art Texas Texas - Southside (Album) Mercury Yugoslavia 1989 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Mothers Heaven album art Texas Texas - Mothers Heaven (Album) Mercury Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
SAC 413 Johnny McElhone - Excerpts From Mothers Heaven album art Texas Texas - Excerpts From Mothers Heaven(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Mercury SAC 413 US 1991 Sell This Version
TXSDJ3 Johnny McElhone - 4 Tracks From Mothers Heaven album art Texas Texas - 4 Tracks From Mothers Heaven(12", Promo, Smplr) Mercury TXSDJ3 UK 1991 Sell This Version
536 465-2 Johnny McElhone - Double Up album art Texas Texas - Double Up(2xCD, Album, Comp) Mercury 536 465-2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
866 447-2 Johnny McElhone - Alone With You album art Texas Texas - Alone With You(CD, Maxi) Mercury 866 447-2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
SBC024 Johnny McElhone - What Goes On! album art Texas Texas - What Goes On!(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC024 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Ricks Road album art Texas Texas - Ricks Road (Album) Vertigo Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SAC 833 Johnny McElhone - Ricks Radio Sampler album art Texas Texas - Ricks Radio Sampler(Cass, Promo) Mercury SAC 833 US 1993 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - White On Blonde album art Texas Texas - White On Blonde (Album) Mercury Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Johnny McElhone - Twentieth Century Blues - The Songs Of Noël Coward album art Various Parisian Pierrot Various - Twentieth Century Blues - The Songs Of Noël Coward (Comp) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom Australia 1998 Sell This Version
7243 49463127, 494 6312 Johnny McElhone - Twentieth Century Blues - The Songs Of Noël Coward album art Various Parisian Pierrot Various - Twentieth Century Blues - The Songs Of Noël Coward(CD, Comp) EMI United Kingdom, EMI United Kingdom 7243 49463127, 494 6312 Europe 1998 Sell This Version