Tich Anderson

Real Name:
Michael Anderson
Profile:
Drummer
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Tich Anderson - A Day's Wait album art Altered Images Altered Images - A Day's Wait (Single) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Tich Anderson - Dead Pop Stars album art Altered Images Altered Images - Dead Pop Stars (Single) Epic UK 1981 Sell This Version
Tich Anderson - Happy Birthday album art Altered Images Altered Images - Happy Birthday (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Altered Images Altered Images - Pinky Blue (Album) Portrait US 1982 Sell This Version
XS 3 Tich Anderson - The Price Of A Secret album art Big Store* Big Store* - The Price Of A Secret(7", Single) Genetic Records (2), Island Records XS 3 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EPC 4435 Tich Anderson - Collected Images album art Altered Images Altered Images - Collected Images(Cass, Comp, Club) Epic EPC 4435 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
MCDLX046 Tich Anderson - Happy Birthday The Best Of Altered Images album art Altered Images Altered Images - Happy Birthday The Best Of Altered Images(2xCD, Comp) Music Club Deluxe MCDLX046 UK 2007 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tich Anderson - I Could Be Happy album art Altered Images Altered Images - I Could Be Happy (Single) Portrait US 1981 Sell This Version
Altered Images Altered Images - Pinky Blue (Album) Portrait US 1982 Sell This Version
AS 1417 Tich Anderson - I Could Be Happy / Happy Birthday album art Altered Images Altered Images - I Could Be Happy / Happy Birthday(12", Promo) Portrait AS 1417 US 1982 Sell This Version
XS 3 Tich Anderson - The Price Of A Secret album art Big Store* Big Store* - The Price Of A Secret(7", Single) Genetic Records (2), Island Records XS 3 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EPC 4435 Tich Anderson - Collected Images album art Altered Images Altered Images - Collected Images(Cass, Comp, Club) Epic EPC 4435 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
GFL 001, UM0111, SRT 8KL 1815 Tich Anderson - The Kindness Of Strangers album art Various Happy Birthday (as Anderson) Various - The Kindness Of Strangers(LP, Comp) Give For Life, Give For Life, Give For Life GFL 001, UM0111, SRT 8KL 1815 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Tich Anderson - New Wave Club Class•X 4 album art Various Happy Birthday (as M.Anderson) Various - New Wave Club Class•X 4 (Comp) Antler-Subway Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
TL 527/17 Tich Anderson - The Rock Collection: Hot Rock album art Various Happy Birthday (as Anderson) Various - The Rock Collection: Hot Rock(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 527/17 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
COL 474394 2 Tich Anderson - Wavepop album art Various Happy Birthday (as Anderson) Various - Wavepop(CD, Comp) Columbia COL 474394 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
R2 71697 Tich Anderson - Just Can't Get Enough: New Wave Hits Of The '80s, Vol. 4 album art Various I Could Be Happy (as Anderson) Various - Just Can't Get Enough: New Wave Hits Of The '80s, Vol. 4(CD, Comp, RM) Rhino Records (2) R2 71697 US 1994 Sell This Version
Tich Anderson - The 80's Collection 1981 Alive And Kicking album art Various I Could Be Happy (as M Anderson) Various - The 80's Collection 1981 Alive And Kicking (Comp) Time Life Music Europe 1994 Sell This Version
477875 2, COL 477875 2 Tich Anderson - Wavepop Generation album art Various Happy Birthday (as Anderson) Various - Wavepop Generation(3xCD, Comp + Box) Columbia, Columbia 477875 2, COL 477875 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TL 544/02 Tich Anderson - The 80's Collection 1981 album art Various Happy Birthday (as Michael Anderson) Various - The 80's Collection 1981(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music TL 544/02 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
477875 2, COL 477875 2, 07-477875-10 Tich Anderson - Wavepop Generation - CD 2 album art Various Happy Birthday (as Anderson) Various - Wavepop Generation - CD 2(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 477875 2, COL 477875 2, 07-477875-10 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
COL 481295 2, 74321 30398 2 Tich Anderson - Best Of 80s Wave-Pop album art Various Happy Birthday (as Anderson) Various - Best Of 80s Wave-Pop(CD, Comp) Columbia, Columbia COL 481295 2, 74321 30398 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Tich Anderson - Club Epic (A Collection Of Classic Dance Mixes) Volume 5 album art Various I Could Be Happy (Martin Rushent Remix) (as M. Anderson) Various - Club Epic (A Collection Of Classic Dance Mixes) Volume 5 (Comp) Epic Dance, Epic Records Group US 1996 Sell This Version
STVCD184, 5175032000 Tich Anderson - Back To The 80s album art Various Happy Birthday (as Michael Anderson) Various - Back To The 80s(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music TV, Sony Music TV STVCD184, 5175032000 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Tich Anderson - New Wave: Gold album art Various I Could Be Happy (as Michael Anderson) Various - New Wave: Gold (Comp) Hip-O Records US 2007 Sell This Version