Brian Ray

Real Name:
Brian Thomas Ray
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born January 4, 1955. He was a member of The Reggie Knighton Band and is a session musician. Brian Ray works as producer, arranger, composer and also plays bass, keyboards, percussion and other instruments. Brother of Jean Monte Ray.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

WR-05001 Brian Ray - Mondo Magneto album art Brian Ray Mondo Magneto(CD, Album) Whooray Records WR-05001 US 2006 Sell This Version
WR - 05002 Brian Ray - This Way Up album art Brian Ray This Way Up (Album) Whooray Records WR - 05002 US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WKC-68983-1 Brian Ray - Pirate Radio/Trashman album art Brian Ray Pirate Radio/Trashman(7", Single, Col) Wicked Cool Record Co. WKC-68983-1 US 2019 Sell This Version
WKC-68966-1 Brian Ray - One Heartbeat album art Brian Ray featuring Smokey Robinson Brian Ray featuring Smokey Robinson - One Heartbeat(7") Wicked Cool Record Co. WKC-68966-1 US 2019 Sell This Version
WKC-69006-1 Brian Ray - I Ain’t Superstitious/ Spell Breaker album art Brian Ray I Ain’t Superstitious/ Spell Breaker(7", Single, Col) Wicked Cool Record Co. WKC-69006-1 US 2020 Sell This Version