George Binkley

Real Name:
George Turner Binkley III
Profile:
US violinist.
Born August 25, 1942 in Louisville, Kentucky.
Died Aug 7, 1992 in Nashville, Tennessee.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

LSP-4132 George Binkley - Connie's Country album art Connie Smith Connie Smith - Connie's Country (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4132 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
SLP 18134, SLP18134 George Binkley - Have A Little Talk With Myself album art Ray Stevens Ray Stevens - Have A Little Talk With Myself (Album) Monument SLP 18134, SLP18134 US 1969 Sell This Version
SSS #7 George Binkley - For Women Only album art Bergen White Bergen White - For Women Only(LP, Album, Promo) SSS International SSS #7 US 1970 Sell This Version
C2X 30050 George Binkley - Self Portrait album art Bob Dylan Bob Dylan - Self Portrait (Album) Columbia C2X 30050 US 1970 Sell This Version
SBP 473785 George Binkley - Everything Is Beautiful album art Ray Stevens Ray Stevens - Everything Is Beautiful (Album) Barnaby Records SBP 473785 New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
S 21.175 George Binkley - Have A Little Talk With Myself album art Ray Stevens Ray Stevens - Have A Little Talk With Myself(LP, Album) Monument S 21.175 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 4606 George Binkley - Have You Heard...Dottie West album art Dottie West Dottie West - Have You Heard...Dottie West(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 4606 US 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4596 George Binkley - Ko-Ko Joe album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - Ko-Ko Joe (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4596 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
SLP 30 679 George Binkley - The Silver Tongued Devil And I album art Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson - The Silver Tongued Devil And I (Album) Monument SLP 30 679 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-4750 George Binkley - Jerry Reed album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - Jerry Reed (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4750 US 1972 Sell This Version
6338 142 George Binkley - Joe Tex Spills The Beans album art Joe Tex Joe Tex - Joe Tex Spills The Beans (Album) Dial (2), Dial (2) 6338 142 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4660 George Binkley - Smell The Flowers album art Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - Smell The Flowers (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4660 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
M31-1011 George Binkley - Something Old, Something New, Something Blue album art Sammi Smith Sammi Smith - Something Old, Something New, Something Blue (Album) Mega (2) M31-1011 US 1972 Sell This Version
SR 61365 George Binkley - The Original Traveling Man album art Dave Dudley Dave Dudley - The Original Traveling Man (Album) Mercury SR 61365 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SLP-ST/S 75037 George Binkley - Jesus Was A Capricorn album art Kris Kristofferson Kris Kristofferson - Jesus Was A Capricorn (Album) Monument SLP-ST/S 75037 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
6460 006 George Binkley - The "Killer" Rocks On album art Jerry Lee Lewis Jerry Lee Lewis - The "Killer" Rocks On (Album) Mercury 6460 006 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
SRM 1-658 George Binkley - ...Well, Here I Am album art John Davidson John Davidson - ...Well, Here I Am (Album) Mercury, Mercury SRM 1-658 US 1973 Sell This Version
LSP-4854 George Binkley - Lonesome, On'ry & Mean album art Waylon Jennings Waylon Jennings - Lonesome, On'ry & Mean (Album) RCA LSP-4854 US 1973 Sell This Version
M31-1021 George Binkley - The Toast Of '45 album art Sammi Smith Sammi Smith - The Toast Of '45 (Album) Mega (2) M31-1021 US 1973 Sell This Version
UA-LA124-F George Binkley - Summer (The First Time) album art Bobby Goldsboro Bobby Goldsboro - Summer (The First Time)(LP, Album, Gat) United Artists Records UA-LA124-F US 1973 Sell This Version
SRM-1-693 George Binkley - Ask Me What I Am album art Burt Reynolds Burt Reynolds - Ask Me What I Am (Album) Mercury SRM-1-693 US 1973 Sell This Version
BS 2689 George Binkley - Don't Burn Me album art Paul Kelly (3) Paul Kelly (3) - Don't Burn Me (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2689 Barbados 1973 Sell This Version
BS 2725 George Binkley - Douglas James Kershaw album art Doug Kershaw Doug Kershaw - Douglas James Kershaw Warner Bros. Records BS 2725 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
KZ 32217 George Binkley - Bringing It Home album art Michael Bacon Michael Bacon - Bringing It Home(LP) Monument KZ 32217 US 1973 Sell This Version
LP #001, BUR-001 George Binkley - Inside Of Your Love album art Henry Lewis (5) Henry Lewis (5) - Inside Of Your Love(LP, Album) Burgundy, Burgundy LP #001, BUR-001 US 1973 Sell This Version