Serk

Real Name:
Anton Nachtwey
Profile:
Serk, born June 13th, 1982 and raised in Berlin Kreuzberg, started rapping und producing in 1999.
In 2001 he met DJ Versatile (4) by means of his project "Nightrecords" he did with WeskOne.
In early 2002 he started working with Versatile and She-Raw.
In 2002 or 2003 Serk, DJ Versatile (4) and Yarit founded the label Main Theme Records.
He's producing a great part of the underground Hip-Hop scene of Berlin for a fairly time now.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Serk

Albums

ILM 014, MT000 Serk - !Serkulation! album art Serk !Serkulation!(CD, Album) I Luv Money Records, Main Theme Records ILM 014, MT000 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Serk - Diss Mich Is Nich album art Serk Diss Mich Is Nich (Album) Main Theme Records Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MT012 Serk - Serk To DaBeat album art Serk Serk To DaBeat(CD, Album) Main Theme Records MT012 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Serk - Anti Strass album art Serk Anti Strass(15xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Not On Label (Serk Self-released) none Germany 2012

Singles & EPs

MT009 Serk - Ich Zähl Die Dunklen Tage album art Serk featuring She-Raw Serk featuring She-Raw - Ich Zähl Die Dunklen Tage(CD, Single) Main Theme Records MT009 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Serk - Sein Leben Lang album art Serk Sein Leben Lang(7xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Not On Label (Serk Self-Released) none Germany 2009

Compilations

MT004 Serk - 41 Karat album art Serk, She-Raw, Amun (3) Serk, She-Raw, Amun (3) - 41 Karat(CD, Comp) Main Theme Records MT004 Germany 2005 Sell This Version