SerkCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Anton Nachtwey
Profile:
Serk, born June 13th, 1982 and raised in Berlin Kreuzberg, started rapping und producing in 1999.
In 2001 he met DJ Versatile (4) by means of his project "Nightrecords" he did with WeskOne.
In early 2002 he started working with Versatile and She-Raw.
In 2002 or 2003 Serk, DJ Versatile (4) and Yarit founded the label Main Theme Records.
He's producing a great part of the underground Hip-Hop scene of Berlin for a fairly time now.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Serk

Loading