Real Name:
Anton Nachtwey
Profile:
Serk, born June 13th, 1982 and raised in Berlin Kreuzberg, started rapping und producing in 1999.
In 2001 he met DJ Versatile (4) by means of his project "Nightrecords" he did with WeskOne.
In early 2002 he started working with Versatile and She-Raw.
In 2002 or 2003 Serk, DJ Versatile (4) and Yarit founded the label Main Theme Records.
He's producing a great part of the underground Hip-Hop scene of Berlin for a fairly time now.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

AM 001 Serk - Rap Braucht Kein Abitur album art Bass Sultan Hengzt Highjack (as Serk MC) and 1 more… Bass Sultan Hengzt - Rap Braucht Kein Abitur(CD, Album) Amstaff AM 001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Serk - Übertalentiert album art Godsilla A B C and 1 more… Godsilla - Übertalentiert (Album) I Luv Money Records Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MT002, MT 002 Serk - Beauty & The Beats album art She-Raw Untitled She-Raw - Beauty & The Beats(CD, Album) Main Theme Records, Main Theme Records MT002, MT 002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TLB002 Serk - Atzencorner album art Teroakommando Teroa Island Teroakommando - Atzencorner(CD, Album, Enh) Teroalabel TLB002 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Serk - 36 Night Crime album art Massaka Kein Porno Rap Massaka - 36 Night Crime(CD, Album, Enh) VS Recordz none Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MT007 Serk - Die Strassen Der Hauptstadt album art Zwang Bling Bling Rapper and 1 more… Zwang - Die Strassen Der Hauptstadt(CD, Album, Enh) Main Theme Records MT007 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ILM 0019 Serk - Schmutzige Euros album art King Orgasmus One & Godsilla Ausnahmezustand Part 2/3 (as Serk MC) and 1 more… King Orgasmus One & Godsilla - Schmutzige Euros(CD, Album) I Luv Money Records ILM 0019 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
TLB001 Serk - Teroa Live Berlin - AkteOne Unterwegs... album art AkteOne* Bleib Locker AkteOne* - Teroa Live Berlin - AkteOne Unterwegs...(CD, Album) Teroalabel TLB001 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ILM 0023 Serk - Massenhysterie album art Godsilla V.I.P. Godsilla - Massenhysterie(CD, Album) I Luv Money Records ILM 0023 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ILM 0022 Serk - OrgiAnal Arschgeil album art King Orgasmus One Smoke Weed and 2 more… King Orgasmus One - OrgiAnal Arschgeil(CD, Album) I Luv Money Records ILM 0022 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Serk - Führt Mich Zum Schotter album art Plaetter Pi P.O.G.S. Plaetter Pi - Führt Mich Zum Schotter(CD, Album) Big Bud Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Serk - Get E-Rich Or Die Tryin' album art E-Rich KMC (Kind Meiner Crew) E-Rich - Get E-Rich Or Die Tryin'(CD, Album) Not On Label (E-Rich Self-released) none Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Serk - Battle EP album art Schampus One* Ghättoe and 3 more… Schampus One* - Battle EP(9xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Main Theme Records none Germany 2008
MT045 Serk - Rückendeckung album art Zwang & Wire Beats Rückendeckung Zwang & Wire Beats - Rückendeckung(CD, Album) Main Theme Records MT045 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Serk - Homework album art Bass Sultan Hengzt Kein Wort Bass Sultan Hengzt - Homework(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Bass Sultan Hengzt Self-Released) none Germany 2010
none Serk - Zu Wahr, Um Schön Zu Sein album art Weskone Jungs2 and 1 more… Weskone - Zu Wahr, Um Schön Zu Sein(21xFile, MP3, Album, 192) Not On Label (Weskone Self-released) none Germany 2010
ILM 047 Serk - Fremdgehen II (Gastparts) (Uncut) album art Orgi 69* P.O.G.S. Orgi 69* - Fremdgehen II (Gastparts) (Uncut)(CD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM 047 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
TAKS-002 Serk - Reanimation album art TA|KS Ich Blicke Nie Zurück and 1 more… TA|KS - Reanimation(CD, Album) Not On Label (TA|KS Self-released) TAKS-002 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Serk - Audiohaze Mit Aggropop Flavor album art Atakan (2) Rauch Atakan (2) - Audiohaze Mit Aggropop Flavor (EP) Not On Label (Atakan (2) Self-released) Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ILM 0015, PB-001 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen - Der Soundtrack album art King Orgasmus One Ein Mic and 4 more… King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen - Der Soundtrack(2xCD, Comp) I Luv Money Records, Pornoboss Production ILM 0015, PB-001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
AM 001 Serk - Rap Braucht Kein Abitur album art Bass Sultan Hengzt Highjack (as Serk MC) and 1 more… Bass Sultan Hengzt - Rap Braucht Kein Abitur(CD, Album) Amstaff AM 001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
MT001 Serk - Code: Rap Sampler album art Various Acht Lines (as Serk MC) Various - Code: Rap Sampler(CD, Comp) Main Theme Records MT001 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
430 142-8 Serk - Rap City Berlin album art Various Hip & Hop and 2 more… Various - Rap City Berlin(2xCD, Comp) Mantikor Entertainment, Lasan Entertainment 430 142-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MT004 Serk - 41 Karat album art Serk, She-Raw, Amun (3) Diss Auch So and 6 more… Serk, She-Raw, Amun (3) - 41 Karat(CD, Comp) Main Theme Records MT004 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MT007 Serk - Die Strassen Der Hauptstadt album art Zwang Bling Bling Rapper and 1 more… Zwang - Die Strassen Der Hauptstadt(CD, Album, Enh) Main Theme Records MT007 Germany 2005 Sell This Version