Real Name:
Anton Nachtwey
Profile:
Serk, born June 13th, 1982 and raised in Berlin Kreuzberg, started rapping und producing in 1999.
In 2001 he met DJ Versatile (4) by means of his project "Nightrecords" he did with WeskOne.
In early 2002 he started working with Versatile and She-Raw.
In 2002 or 2003 Serk, DJ Versatile (4) and Yarit founded the label Main Theme Records.
He's producing a great part of the underground Hip-Hop scene of Berlin for a fairly time now.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Michael Mic Ihre Idole feat. She-Raw & Serk Michael Mic - Willkommen Im Bing!(CD, Album) Big Bud Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Serk - I Luv Money - Promo Vinyl album art Various V.I.P. Various - I Luv Money - Promo Vinyl(12", Ltd, Smplr) I Luv Money Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

ILM 0015, PB-001 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen - Der Soundtrack album art King Orgasmus One Ein Mic and 3 more… King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen - Der Soundtrack(2xCD, Comp) I Luv Money Records, Pornoboss Production ILM 0015, PB-001 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
BBX 015 Serk - Bogy & Atzen album art Various Vollgeschissene Affen (as Serk MC) and 1 more… Various - Bogy & Atzen(CD, Comp) Bassboxxx BBX 015 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ILM0017 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen 2 - Der Soundtrack album art King Orgasmus One Watch Out and 2 more… King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen 2 - Der Soundtrack(3xCD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM0017 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
MT001 Serk - Code: Rap Sampler album art Various Sag Was and 12 more… Various - Code: Rap Sampler(CD, Comp) Main Theme Records MT001 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
ILM0020 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen 3 (Der Soundtrack) album art King Orgasmus One Pörnchen Collabo and 2 more… King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen 3 (Der Soundtrack)(CD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM0020 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Vol. 55 Serk - Juice CD Volume 55 album art Various Juice Explosive (as Serk MC) Various - Juice CD Volume 55(CD, Comp) Juice Magazin Vol. 55 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
430 142-8 Serk - Rap City Berlin album art Various Real Hip Hop Various - Rap City Berlin(2xCD, Comp) Mantikor Entertainment, Lasan Entertainment 430 142-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
5004127 Serk - Unser Block album art Various Kein Weg Zu Weit Various - Unser Block(CD, Comp) Cheyenne Records 5004127 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MT006 Serk - Vers City album art DJ Versatile (4) Fourth Of July DJ Versatile (4) - Vers City(CD, Comp, P/Mixed, Promo) Main Theme Records MT006 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ILM 0025 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen 4 - Der Soundtrack album art King Orgasmus One Halt Dein Maul King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen 4 - Der Soundtrack(CD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM 0025 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
ME06003 Serk - Rap City Berlin 2 album art Various S.T.O.M.P. Various - Rap City Berlin 2(2xCD, Comp) Mantikor Entertainment ME06003 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
MT 010 Serk - Vers Comes To Worst album art DJ Versatile (4) Intro DJ Versatile (4) - Vers Comes To Worst(CD, Comp, P/Mixed, Promo) Main Theme Records MT 010 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Serk - Main Theme Present : Fame Convention album art Various D.o.p.e. and 11 more… Various - Main Theme Present : Fame Convention (Comp) Main Theme Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ILM 0035 Serk - Best Of Pörnchen album art King Orgasmus One Pörnchen Collabo and 1 more… King Orgasmus One - Best Of Pörnchen(CD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM 0035 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
ILM0033 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen 5 Soundtrack album art King Orgasmus One Die Ganze Nacht Bis Morgen King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen 5 Soundtrack(CD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM0033 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MVR 208.09.02 Serk - Deutschlands Vergessene Kinder album art Various Ich Will Hier Raus Various - Deutschlands Vergessene Kinder(2xCD, Comp) Mellowvibes Records MVR 208.09.02 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
MVR209.11.02 Serk - Deutschlands Vergessene Kinder 2 album art Various Superheld Various - Deutschlands Vergessene Kinder 2(CD, Comp) Mellowvibes Records MVR209.11.02 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
ILM 0053 Serk - Orgi Pörnchen 6 album art King Orgasmus One Ans Meer King Orgasmus One - Orgi Pörnchen 6(CD, Comp) I Luv Money Records ILM 0053 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
060075350796 (4) Serk - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 30 album art Various Jennifer Various - Bravo Black Hits Vol. 30(2xCD, Comp) Polystar (3) 060075350796 (4) Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Mixes

none Serk - Rap City Berlin - Das Mixtape Zur DVD album art Various ABC (as Serk MC) Various - Rap City Berlin - Das Mixtape Zur DVD(Cass, Comp, Mixed) Mantikor Entertainment, Lasan Entertainment none Germany 2005 Sell This Version