Mike Sarne

Real Name:
Michael Sarne
Profile:
British actor, writer, producer and director, who also had a brief career as a pop singer in the 1960's.
Born 6 August 1940.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Mike Sarne

Albums

PMC 1187 Mike Sarne - Come Outside album art Mike Sarne Come Outside (Album) Combo Record PMC 1187 UK 1962 Sell This Version
33SX 1536 Mike Sarne - One Night Stand album art John Leyton, Mike Sarne, Mike Berry, Don Spencer, The Innocents (9) John Leyton, Mike Sarne, Mike Berry, Don Spencer, The Innocents (9) - One Night Stand (Album) Columbia 33SX 1536 UK 1963 Sell This Version
T 6132 Mike Sarne - Seaside Swingers - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Freddie And The Dreamers* With John Leyton And Mike Sarne Freddie And The Dreamers* With John Leyton And Mike Sarne - Seaside Swingers - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Mercury T 6132 Canada 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NZP.3133 Mike Sarne - Come Outside album art Mike Sarne Come Outside (Single) Parlophone NZP.3133 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
45-R 4974 Mike Sarne - Just For Kicks album art Mike Sarne Just For Kicks (Single) Parlophone 45-R 4974 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-R 4932 Mike Sarne - Will I What? album art Mike Sarne Will I What? (Single) Parlophone 45-R 4932 UK 1962 Sell This Version
GMSP 35 Mike Sarne - Don't Fly Away Flamingo / Fountain Of Love album art The King Brothers With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* / Mike Sarne The King Brothers With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* / Mike Sarne - Don't Fly Away Flamingo / Fountain Of Love(7", Single, Mixed) Parlophone GMSP 35 Greece 1962 Sell This Version
none Mike Sarne Bird, You Know I Love You(7", S/Sided, TP) Parlophone none UK 1962 Sell This Version
72071 Mike Sarne - Just For Kicks album art Mike Sarne Just For Kicks(7") Capitol Records 72071 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
DP 558 Mike Sarne - Just Like Eddie album art Mike Sarne & The Innocents (9) Mike Sarne & The Innocents (9) - Just Like Eddie (Single) Parlophone DP 558 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R 5090 Mike Sarne - Hello Lover Boy album art Mike Sarne Hello Lover Boy (Single) Parlophone R 5090 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R 5010 Mike Sarne - Code Of Love album art Mike Sarne Code Of Love (Single) Parlophone R 5010 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R 5060 Mike Sarne - Please Don't Say album art Mike Sarne Please Don't Say(7") Parlophone R 5060 UK 1963 Sell This Version
GEP 8879 Mike Sarne - The Mike Sarne Hit Parade album art Mike Sarne The Mike Sarne Hit Parade(7", EP) Parlophone GEP 8879 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R 5129 Mike Sarne - A Place To Go album art Mike Sarne A Place To Go (Single) Parlophone R 5129 UK 1964 Sell This Version
R 5170 Mike Sarne - Love Me Please album art Mike Sarne And The LeRoys* Mike Sarne And The LeRoys* - Love Me Please(7", Single) Parlophone R 5170 UK 1964 Sell This Version
2213 Mike Sarne - An Englishman Sings "America Swings" album art Mike Sarne An Englishman Sings "America Swings"(7", Promo) Ascot Records 2213 US 1966 Sell This Version
A-1013 Mike Sarne - Sugar, Sugar / Come Outside album art The Archies / Mike Sarne & Wendy Richard The Archies / Mike Sarne & Wendy Richard - Sugar, Sugar / Come Outside(7", Single) Avanti (6) A-1013 Canada 1978 Sell This Version

Compilations

RPM 239 Mike Sarne - Come Outside With Mike Sarne album art Mike Sarne Come Outside With Mike Sarne(CD, Comp, Enh) RPM Records (2) RPM 239 UK 2002 Sell This Version