James Reynolds

Real Name:
James Francis Reynolds
Profile:
'Sir James F. (Francis) Reynolds, 4th Baronet (born 10 July 1971) is a British record producer, mix engineer and musician. He is the son of Sir David Reynolds, 3rd Baronet of Woolton, by his wife, Charlotte Baumgartner, and he succeeded his father in his titles in 2015 upon the third baronet's death.

James F Reynolds has mixed, produced and written songs for artists including: Calvin Harris, Sean Paul, Paloma Faith, Tinie Tempah, Snoop Dogg, Gorillaz, B.T.S, Professor Green, Emili Sande, Sigala, The Saturdays, Selena Gomez, Matrix and Futurebound, Icona Pop, Banx and Ranx and many others.

In 2005, as one half of the British musical ensemble group Braund Reynolds, James F Reynolds released "Rocket (A Natural Gambler)",[2] which became a Chart hit[3] and the first single ever to have been the 'record of the week' for three BBC Radio 1 DJs at the same time[4] Since then, he has been mixing, producing and writing for many artists across the world.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

James Reynolds - Make Me Want You (Part 1 Of 2) album art Ty Holden & James Reynolds Present Miriam* Ty Holden & James Reynolds Present Miriam* - Make Me Want You (Part 1 Of 2) Classified UK 1998 Sell This Version
NNF-005 James Reynolds - Connect 2 album art Ty Holden & James Reynolds Ty Holden & James Reynolds - Connect 2(12") Nice 'n' Fruity NNF-005 UK 1998 Sell This Version
NNF-006 James Reynolds - T&J All Stars album art Ty Holden & James Reynolds Ty Holden & James Reynolds - T&J All Stars(12") Nice 'n' Fruity NNF-006 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SSP 002 James Reynolds - Sick Sluts Promo II album art Gary Dedman & James Reynolds Gary Dedman & James Reynolds - Sick Sluts Promo II(12") Slick Sluts Records SSP 002 UK 1998 Sell This Version
JR 001 James Reynolds - Don't Cry album art Craig Jensen And James Reynolds Craig Jensen And James Reynolds - Don't Cry(12") Not On Label JR 001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
LAT 001 James Reynolds - Everybody Loves The Sunshine album art James Reynolds & Soul Avengerz James Reynolds & Soul Avengerz - Everybody Loves The Sunshine(12") Latino Sol LAT 001 UK 2005 Sell This Version
ILL001 James Reynolds - Illusion album art DJ Clubstar & James Reynolds DJ Clubstar & James Reynolds - Illusion(12") Not On Label ILL001 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ISBN 3-89584-875-1 James Reynolds - Das Bildnis Des Dorian Gray album art Oscar Wilde, Klaus-Dieter Pittrich, James Reynolds, Axel Milberg, Bastian Trost, Dieter Bach, Siemen Rühaak Oscar Wilde, Klaus-Dieter Pittrich, James Reynolds, Axel Milberg, Bastian Trost, Dieter Bach, Siemen Rühaak - Das Bildnis Des Dorian Gray(2xCass + Box) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89584-875-1 Germany 2001 Sell This Version