Craig Aaronson

Real Name:
Craig Ian Scott Aaronson
Profile:
American artists and repertoire and drummer.
Born: April 7, 1965
Died: October 29, 2014
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Craig Aaronson - Broken Homes album art Broken Homes* Broken Homes* - Broken Homes (Album) MCA Records 1986 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - The Freewheelers album art The Freewheelers The Freewheelers - The Freewheelers (Album) DGC US 1991 Sell This Version

Production

Craig Aaronson - Static Prevails album art Jimmy Eat World Jimmy Eat World - Static Prevails (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Losing Streak album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Losing Streak (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
DPRO 7087 6 12001 2 6 Craig Aaronson - Automatic album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Automatic(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records DPRO 7087 6 12001 2 6 US 1997 Sell This Version
7PRO 7087 6 12039 7 4 Craig Aaronson - Live From Chicago album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Live From Chicago(7", EP, Promo) Capitol Records 7PRO 7087 6 12039 7 4 US 1997 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Hello Rockview / Losing Streak album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Hello Rockview / Losing Streak (Album) Golf UK 2000 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Astounded album art Bran Van 3000 Featuring Curtis Mayfield Bran Van 3000 Featuring Curtis Mayfield - Astounded (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Grand Royal Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Discosis album art Bran Van 3000 Bran Van 3000 - Discosis (Album) Virgin, Grand Royal, Virgin, Grand Royal Australasia 2001 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Maybe Memories album art The Used The Used - Maybe Memories (Album) Warner Reprise Video, Reprise Records, Warner Reprise Video, Reprise Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Decadence album art Head Automatica Dance Party Plus Head Automatica - Decadence (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Cardboard City, This Is An I Am Recording! Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) album art Various Various - The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (Music From The Movie And More...) (Comp, Album) Sire, Nick Records Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
49476-2 Craig Aaronson - Life On The Murder Scene album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - Life On The Murder Scene(CD, Ltd + 2xDVD) Reprise Records 49476-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
9362499672 Craig Aaronson - Berth album art The Used The Used - Berth(HDCD, Album + DVD-V) Reprise Records 9362499672 Australia 2007 Sell This Version

Management

none Craig Aaronson - Son Of Pezcore album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Son Of Pezcore(CD, Promo, Smplr) Dill Records none US 1995 Sell This Version
CDP 7742 9 29308 2 D Craig Aaronson - USA Capable / Crystal Keg People album art Menthol (5) Menthol (5) - USA Capable / Crystal Keg People(7", Single) Capitol Records CDP 7742 9 29308 2 D US 1995 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Static Prevails album art Jimmy Eat World Jimmy Eat World - Static Prevails (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Losing Streak album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Losing Streak (Album) Capitol Records US 1996 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 57663 2 9 Craig Aaronson - Hello Rockview album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Hello Rockview(CD, Album) Capitol Records CDP 7243 8 57663 2 9 US 1998 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Royal Highness album art Kottonmouth Kings Kottonmouth Kings - Royal Highness (Album) Capitol Records US 1998 Sell This Version
7243 8 23604 2 1, 823 6042 Craig Aaronson - Glee album art Bran Van 3000 Bran Van 3000 - Glee(CD, Album) Audiogram, Audiogram, Capitol Records, Capitol Records 7243 8 23604 2 1, 823 6042 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Clarity album art Jimmy Eat World Jimmy Eat World - Clarity (Album) Capitol Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Relationship Of Command album art At The Drive-In At The Drive-In - Relationship Of Command (Album) Grand Royal US 2000 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - Hello Rockview / Losing Streak album art Less Than Jake Less Than Jake - Hello Rockview / Losing Streak (Album) Golf UK 2000 Sell This Version
Craig Aaronson - One Armed Scissor album art At The Drive-In At The Drive-In - One Armed Scissor (Single) Grand Royal, Restart Records US 2000 Sell This Version