Millie Small

Real Name:
Millicent Dolly May Small
Profile:
Jamaican singer, songwriter and actor, known professionally as Millie
Born: 6th October 1947 Clarendon, Jamaica
Died: 5th May 2020 London, England
Mother of Jaelee Small. Made a Commander in the Order of Distinction for her contribution to the Jamaican music industry in 2011.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TL08764 Millie Small - My Boy Lollipop album art Millie Small My Boy Lollipop (Album) Smash Records (4) TL08764 New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version
TL 687-325 Millie Small - More Millie album art Millie Small More Millie (Album) Fontana TL 687-325 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
WIRL 1016 Millie Small - The Most Of Millie (And The Boys) album art Millie* The Most Of Millie (And The Boys)(LP) WIRL WIRL 1016 Jamaica 1964 Sell This Version
TL 5276, 687 356 TL, TL.5276 Millie Small - Sings Fats Domino album art Millie* Sings Fats Domino (Album) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana, Island Records TL 5276, 687 356 TL, TL.5276 UK 1965 Sell This Version
TBL 108 Millie Small - Time Will Tell album art Millie* Time Will Tell (Album, Comp) Trojan Records TBL 108 UK 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WI-014 Millie Small - Sugar Plum / Jezebel album art Owen* & Millie* / Owen Gray Owen* & Millie* / Owen Gray - Sugar Plum / Jezebel(7", Single) Island Records WI-014 UK 1962 Sell This Version
S-1946 Millie Small - Don't You Know album art Millie Small Don't You Know (Single) Smash Records (4) S-1946 US 1963 Sell This Version
S.R.155 Millie Small - Sunday Morning album art Millie Small Sunday Morning(7") Beverley's Records S.R.155 Jamaica 1963 Sell This Version
BBEP 302 Millie Small - Millie And Blue Beat album art Millie* Millie And Blue Beat(7", EP) Blue Beat BBEP 302 UK 1963 Sell This Version
267 436 TF Millie Small - Sweet William  album art Millie* Sweet William (7", Mono) Fontana 267 436 TF Italy 1963 Sell This Version
B267.352F Millie Small - My Boy Lollipop album art Millie* My Boy Lollipop (Single) Fontana B267.352F France 1964 Sell This Version
267 394 TF Millie Small - Sweet William / I'm In Love Again album art Millie* Sweet William / I'm In Love Again Fontana 267 394 TF Germany 1964 Sell This Version
267 436 TF Millie Small - Sweet William album art Millie* Sweet William (Single) Smash Records (4) 267 436 TF Italy 1963 Sell This Version
YF 278 709, 278 709 YF Millie Small - I've Fallen In Love With A Snowman album art Millie* I've Fallen In Love With A Snowman (Single) Fontana, Fontana YF 278 709, 278 709 YF Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
ETF 479, 267363 TF Millie Small - Sweet William album art Millie* Sweet William (Single) Fontana, Fontana ETF 479, 267363 TF Ireland 1964 Sell This Version
267 387 TF, 3212 Millie Small - I Love The Way You Love / Bring It On Home To Me album art Millie* I Love The Way You Love / Bring It On Home To Me (Single) Fontana, Fontana 267 387 TF, 3212 Greece 1964 Sell This Version
465.240 ME Millie Small - My Boy Lollipop album art Millie* My Boy Lollipop (EP) Fontana 465.240 ME France 1964 Sell This Version
465 242 TE Millie Small - My Boy Lollipop album art Millie Small My Boy Lollipop (EP) Fontana 465 242 TE Germany 1964 Sell This Version
TF-710 Millie Small - My Boy Lollipop album art Millie* My Boy Lollipop (Single) Fontana, Fontana TF-710 Southern Rhodesia 1964 Sell This Version
BNVT 01 Millie Small - It's Millie The Bournvita Girl! album art Millie* It's Millie The Bournvita Girl!(7", Single) Cadbury's BNVT 01 UK 1964 Sell This Version
267.387 tf Millie Small - I love the way you love album art Millie Small I love the way you love(7") Fontana 267.387 tf Scandinavia 1964 Sell This Version
465 244 TE Millie Small - Sweet William  album art Millie* Sweet William (7", EP) Fontana 465 244 TE Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
TF 722 Millie Small - Tom Hark / Bluey Louey album art Millie* Tom Hark / Bluey Louey(7", Single) Fontana TF 722 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
TE 466277, 466 277 TE Millie Small - More Millie album art Millie* More Millie(7", EP) Fontana, Fontana TE 466277, 466 277 TE Sweden 1964 Sell This Version
TF267467 Millie Small - Peaches And Cream album art Millie* Peaches And Cream(7") Fontana TF267467 New Zealand 1964 Sell This Version