Kikki Danielsson

Real Name:
Elsie Ann-Kristin Danielsson
Profile:
Kikki Danielsson, born on May 10, 1952 in Visseltofta, Skåne. Sweden, is a singer, mainly in the genres of schlager and country music, for which she also was awarded as Best Country Singer in Scandinavia, in the years of 1980, 1981 and 1982. In 1987, she was awarded at the Ampex Golden Reel Award, for her gold record status that year.

As a part of Wizex, Danielson was a laureate, in the category of "The year's best dance band", at the awards of Rockbjörnen in 1979. As a part of Kikki Danielsson Och Roosarna in 1994, she won a similar prize in the category "Dansband" at the Grammis awards at Berns Salonger on February 17, 1995. In 2020, she was also inducted into the Melodifestivalen Hall of Fame, founded just before the celebrations of the 60th edition of the Swedish music competition Melodifestivalen in 2020.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MLPH 1242 Kikki Danielsson - Rock´n Yodel album art Kikki* Rock´n Yodel (Album) Mariann MLPH 1242 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MLPH 1279 Kikki Danielsson - Just Like A Woman album art Kikki* Just Like A Woman (Album) Mariann MLPH 1279 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
MK 1524 Kikki Danielsson - Kikki album art Kikki* Kikki (Album) Mariann MK 1524 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
MK 1561 Kikki Danielsson - Singles Bar album art Kikki* Singles Bar (Album) Mariann MK 1561 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
MK 1576 Kikki Danielsson - Midnight Sunshine album art Kikki* Midnight Sunshine (Album) Mariann MK 1576 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
MK 1594 Kikki Danielsson - Bra Vibrationer album art Kikki* Bra Vibrationer (Album) Mariann MK 1594 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
MK 2122 Kikki Danielsson - Having A Party album art Kikki* & Elisabeth* Kikki* & Elisabeth* - Having A Party(Cass, Album, Dol) Mariann MK 2122 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
MK 1640 Kikki Danielsson - Papaya Coconut album art Kikki* Papaya Coconut (Album) Mariann MK 1640 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
MLPCD 1664 Kikki Danielsson - Min Barndoms Jular album art Kikki* Min Barndoms Jular (Album) Mariann MLPCD 1664 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MK 1670 Kikki Danielsson - Canzone D'Amore album art Kikki* Canzone D'Amore (Album) Mariann MK 1670 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
MLPH 1681 Kikki Danielsson - På Begäran album art Kikki Danielsson På Begäran (Comp) Mariann MLPH 1681 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
849 064-4 Kikki Danielsson - Vägen Hem Till Dej album art Kikki* Vägen Hem Till Dej (Album) Sweden Music 849 064-4 Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
FRITUNA 3225 2 Kikki Danielsson - Kvällens Sista Dans album art Kikki Danielsson & Roosarna Kikki Danielsson & Roosarna - Kvällens Sista Dans(CD, Album) Frituna FRITUNA 3225 2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
74321 152962 Kikki Danielsson - Jag Ska Aldrig Lämna Dig album art Kikki Danielsson Jag Ska Aldrig Lämna Dig (Album) Mill Records 74321 152962 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3371 Kikki Danielsson - Live Från Rondo album art Kikki*, Bettan, Lotta* Kikki*, Bettan, Lotta* - Live Från Rondo (Album) Mariann MLPCD 3371 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
MLPCD 3571 Kikki Danielsson - Idag & Imorgon album art Kikki Danielsson Idag & Imorgon(CD, Album) Mariann Grammofon AB MLPCD 3571 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
88697897682 Kikki Danielsson - Första Dagen På Resten Av Mitt Liv album art Kikki Danielsson Första Dagen På Resten Av Mitt Liv(CD, Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Legal Records (2) 88697897682 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version
060254751833 Kikki Danielsson - Postcard From A Painted Lady album art Kikki Danielsson Postcard From A Painted Lady(CD, Album) Capitol Music Group, Lionheart (3) 060254751833 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
UNI-0602557-24198 Kikki Danielsson - Christmas Card From A Painted Lady album art Kikki Danielsson Christmas Card From A Painted Lady(CD, Album) Universal Music UNI-0602557-24198 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
060255779807 Kikki Danielsson - Portrait Of A Painted Lady album art Kikki Danielsson Portrait Of A Painted Lady(CD, Album) Capitol Music Group 060255779807 Sweden 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MAS 1223 Kikki Danielsson - El Lute album art Kikki Danielsson, Tommy Stjernfeldt, Wizex Kikki Danielsson, Tommy Stjernfeldt, Wizex - El Lute(7", Single) Mariann MAS 1223 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MAS 1231 Kikki Danielsson - Sometimes When We Touch album art Kikki* Sometimes When We Touch(7", Single) Mariann MAS 1231 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MAS 1206 Kikki Danielsson - Lay Your Love On Me album art Kikki* Lay Your Love On Me(7", Single) Mariann MAS 1206 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
MAS 2274 Kikki Danielsson - Vill Du Dela Med Dej album art Kikki Danielsson Vill Du Dela Med Dej(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2274 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
MAS 2375 Kikki Danielsson - Varför Är Kärleken Röd? album art Kikki* Varför Är Kärleken Röd?(7", Single) Mariann MAS 2375 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version