Gary Chester (2)

Real Name:
Cesario Gurciullo
Profile:
Gary Chester (born October 27, 1924, Siracusa, Italy – died August 17, 1987) was an Italian-born American studio drummer.
Sites:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DCL 3803 Yeah, Yeah, Yeah — Gary Chester (2) Gary Chester (2) and the Beatle Beat Gary Chester (2) and the Beatle Beat - Yeah, Yeah, Yeah(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) DCP International DCL 3803 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

62379 Rockin' Drummer — Gary Chester (2) Cozy Cole and Gary Chester (2) Cozy Cole and Gary Chester (2) - Rockin' Drummer (Single) Coral 62379 US 1963 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
067112 Yeah, Yeah, Yeah — Gary Chester (2) Gary Chester (2) Yeah, Yeah, Yeah(7", EP) United Artists Records 067112 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DCL- 3803 Yeah, Yeah, Yeah  — Gary Chester (2) Gary Chester (2) Yeah, Yeah, Yeah (LP, Comp) United Artists Records DCL- 3803 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version