Jaroslav Jakubovic

Real Name:
Jaroslav Jakubovič
Profile:
Czech saxophonist, composer.

Born 1948 in former Czechoslovakia, emigrated to Israel in 1968. Active mainly in the USA and in Israel. Name also spelt phonetically as Yeruslav Jacobovitch, Yeroslav Yaakovovitch, etc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jaroslav Jakubovic Discography Tracks

Albums

Jaroslav Jakubovic - Checkin' In album art Jaroslav* Checkin' In (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
15932 Jaroslav Jakubovic - אהבה ישראלית בלי מילים:‫‪‫‪‫ Sax 2 album art ירוסלב יעקובוביץ'‏* אהבה ישראלית בלי מילים:‫‪‫‪‫ Sax 2(CD, Album) Hed-Arzi 15932 Israel 1997 Sell This Version
64100 Jaroslav Jakubovic - Intinate Sax album art Jaroslav Jakubovic Intinate Sax(CD, Album) Hed Arzi Music 64100 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
64101 Jaroslav Jakubovic - French Sax album art Jaroslav Jakubovic French Sax(CD, Album) Hed Arzi Music 64101 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
64099 Jaroslav Jakubovic - Classical Sax album art Jaroslav Jakubovic Classical Sax(CD, Album) Hed Arzi Music 64099 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
vmm02 Jaroslav Jakubovic - Coincidence album art Jaroslav Jakubovic Coincidence(CD, Album) VMM records vmm02 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

D.J 1374 Jaroslav Jakubovic - ירוסלב מנגן חביבי album art Jaroslav Jakubovic = ירוסלב יעקובוביץ* Jaroslav Jakubovic = ירוסלב יעקובוביץ* - ירוסלב מנגן חביבי(12", DJ ) Hed-Arzi D.J 1374 Israel 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

0010308-4 Jaroslav Jakubovic - Muzicã De Relaxare 3 album art Francisco Garcia* / Jaroslav Jakubovic / Stefan Nicolai (2) Francisco Garcia* / Jaroslav Jakubovic / Stefan Nicolai (2) - Muzicã De Relaxare 3(Cass, Comp) Albert Hit Factory 0010308-4 Romania 2003 Sell This Version