Г. Шолти

Real Name:
György Stern
Profile:
Sir Georg Solti was a Hungarian-British orchestral and operatic conductor. He was born 21 October 1912 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary) and died 5 September 1997 in Antibes, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Conducting & Leading

Georg Solti - Избранные Сцены Из Опер-Валькирия album art Р. Вагнер* Р. Вагнер* - Избранные Сцены Из Опер-Валькирия Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1963 Sell This Version
33Д—017963-4 Georg Solti - По Страницам Опер Вагнера album art Richard Wagner Richard Wagner - По Страницам Опер Вагнера(LP, Mono) Мелодия 33Д—017963-4 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
33Д---019537, 33Д---019538 Georg Solti - Das Rheingold - Highlights album art Wagner* - The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* Wagner* - The Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra* - Das Rheingold - Highlights(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д---019537, 33Д---019538 USSR 1967 Sell This Version
С10-25697, С10-25698, С10-25699, С10-25700 Georg Solti - «Орфей И Эвридика» album art К. В. Глюк* К. В. Глюк* - «Орфей И Эвридика»(2xLP, Album) Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия, Мелодия С10-25697, С10-25698, С10-25699, С10-25700 USSR 1987 Sell This Version