Sir•Georg•Solti

Real Name:
György Stern
Profile:
Sir Georg Solti was a Hungarian-British orchestral and operatic conductor. He was born 21 October 1912 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary) and died 5 September 1997 in Antibes, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Georg Solti - Symphony No. 9 album art Bruckner* : Chicago Symphony Orchestra* / Sir•Georg•Solti* Bruckner* : Chicago Symphony Orchestra* / Sir•Georg•Solti* - Symphony No. 9 (Album) Decca Germany 1986 Sell This Version