Sir G. Solti

Real Name:
György Stern
Profile:
Sir Georg Solti was a Hungarian-British orchestral and operatic conductor. He was born 21 October 1912 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary) and died 5 September 1997 in Antibes, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

STEP 2004 022 Georg Solti - Lekker Klassiek - De Mooiste Klassiekers! album art Various Symfonie 5: Adagietto (as Sir G. Solti) Various - Lekker Klassiek - De Mooiste Klassiekers!(2xCD, Comp) STEP (Stichting Entertainmentretail Promotion) STEP 2004 022 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version