Sir George Soliti

Real Name:
György Stern
Profile:
Sir Georg Solti was a Hungarian-British orchestral and operatic conductor. He was born 21 October 1912 in Budapest, Austria-Hungary (now Hungary) and died 5 September 1997 in Antibes, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Conducting & Leading

Georg Solti - Placido Domingo Collection album art Placido Domingo La Boheme and 8 more… Placido Domingo - Placido Domingo Collection (Album, Comp) Stylus Music UK 1986 Sell This Version