Alva Myrdal

Real Name:
Alva Myrdal née Reimer
Profile:
Swedish sociologist and politician, born 31 January 1902 in Uppsala, Sweden, died 1 February 1986 in Danderyd, Sweden. She was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 1982. Mother of Jan Myrdal.
Sites:
[a3977582]

Artist

Alva Myrdal Discography Tracks

Albums

AMN-1 Alva Myrdal - Amnesty International, Stadsteatern, 17 Jan. 1966 album art Various Ur Ambassadör Alva Myrdals Anförande Various - Amnesty International, Stadsteatern, 17 Jan. 1966(LP) Sonet AMN-1 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version