Dolly Parton

Real Name:
Dolly Rebecca Parton
Profile:
American country singer, songwriter, and actress born on January 19, 1946 in Locust Ridge, Tennessee, USA. She made her first record at the age of 11. She played in the movies '9 To 5', 'The Best Little Whorehouse In Texas', 'Steel Magnolias', and 'Straight Talk'. Her composition 'I Will Always Love You', written in 1974, became a worldwide hit for Whitney Houston in 1993. In the mid-1980s, she opened her own theme park called 'Dollywood'. Dolly Parton received the Songwriters Hall of Fame Johnny Mercer Award in 2007.

Studios: Fireside Studios
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dolly Parton Discography Tracks

Albums

Dolly Parton -  Hits Made Famous By Country Queens album art Faye Tucker, Dolly Parton Faye Tucker, Dolly Parton - Hits Made Famous By Country Queens (Album, Comp) Stereo-Fidelity Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Hello, I'm Dolly album art Dolly Parton Hello, I'm Dolly (Album) Monument, Monument US 1967 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Just Because I'm A Woman album art Dolly Parton Just Because I'm A Woman (Album) RCA Victor US 1968 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - In The Good Old Days (When Times Were Bad) album art Dolly Parton In The Good Old Days (When Times Were Bad) (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - My Blue Ridge Mountain Boy album art Dolly Parton My Blue Ridge Mountain Boy (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - As Long As I Love album art Dolly Parton As Long As I Love (Album) Monument US 1970 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - The Fairest Of Them All album art Dolly Parton The Fairest Of Them All RCA Victor US 1970 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - A Real Live Dolly album art Dolly Parton A Real Live Dolly (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1970 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Joshua album art Dolly Parton Joshua (Album) RCA Victor South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Coat Of Many Colors album art Dolly Parton Coat Of Many Colors (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Dolly Parton Sings "My Favorite Songwriter, Porter Wagoner" album art Dolly Parton Dolly Parton Sings "My Favorite Songwriter, Porter Wagoner" (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Touch Your Woman album art Dolly Parton Touch Your Woman (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - My Tennessee Mountain Home album art Dolly Parton My Tennessee Mountain Home (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Bubbling Over album art Dolly Parton Bubbling Over (Album) RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Love Is Like A Butterfly album art Dolly Parton Love Is Like A Butterfly (Album) RCA Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Jolene album art Dolly Parton Jolene (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Australia & New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - The Bargain Store album art Dolly Parton The Bargain Store (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Dolly: The Seeker/We Used To album art Dolly Parton Dolly: The Seeker/We Used To (Album) RCA US 1975 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - All I Can Do album art Dolly Parton All I Can Do (Album) RCA UK 1976 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Here You Come Again album art Dolly Parton Here You Come Again (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - New Harvest ... First Gathering album art Dolly Parton New Harvest ... First Gathering (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Heartbreaker album art Dolly Parton Heartbreaker (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - Great Balls Of Fire album art Dolly Parton Great Balls Of Fire (Album) RCA Spain 1979 Sell This Version
SWB-794-13 Dolly Parton - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Dolly Parton The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWB-794-13 US 1979 Sell This Version
Dolly Parton - 9 To 5 And Odd Jobs album art Dolly Parton 9 To 5 And Odd Jobs (Album) RCA Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1980 Sell This Version