Brigid Polk

Real Name:
Brigid Berlin
Profile:
Brigid Polk (born September 6, 1939) is an American artist and former Warhol superstar.
Sites:
Aliases:

Technical

Brigid Polk - Live At Max's Kansas City album art The Velvet Underground The Velvet Underground - Live At Max's Kansas City (Album) Cotillion US 1972 Sell This Version
Brigid Polk - Evil Mothers (Rare Velvets) album art The Velvets* The Velvets* - Evil Mothers (Rare Velvets) Skydog, Skydog, Skydog Europe 1974 Sell This Version
RVCD-28 Brigid Polk - What Goes On album art The Velvet Underground Afterhours The Velvet Underground - What Goes On(3xCD + Box, Comp, Ltd) Raven Records RVCD-28 Australia 1993 Sell This Version
Brigid Polk - Peel Slowly And See album art The Velvet Underground Some Kinda Love (Live) and 1 more… The Velvet Underground - Peel Slowly And See (Comp) Polydor, Chronicles Europe 1995 Sell This Version
mer 102 Brigid Polk - February 10, 1971 album art Patti Smith w/ Lenny Kaye Patti Smith w/ Lenny Kaye - February 10, 1971(CD, Album, Ltd) Mer Records mer 102 US 2006 Sell This Version
081227953737 Brigid Polk - Loaded: Re-Loaded 45th Anniversary Edition album art The Velvet Underground The Velvet Underground - Loaded: Re-Loaded 45th Anniversary Edition(CD, RE, RM + CD, Comp, Mono, RM + CD, RE + CD, Alb) Cotillion, Rhino Records (2), Atlantic 081227953737 Europe 2015 Sell This Version