Ronnie McNeir

Real Name:
Lewis Ronald McNeir
Profile:
Born: December 14, 1951, Camden, Alabama.
US R&B songwriter & vocalist. As well as an extensive solo career he also served as musical director for Four Tops & stood in short term for Levi Stubbs, Jr. in 2002.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronnie McNeir Discography Tracks

Albums

Ronnie McNeir - Ronnie McNeir album art Ronnie McNeir Ronnie McNeir (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Ronnie McNeir album art Ronnie McNeir Ronnie McNeir (Album) Prodigal US 1975 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Love's Comin' Down album art Ronnie McNeir Love's Comin' Down (Album) Motown Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - The Ronnie McNeir Experience album art Ronnie McNeir The Ronnie McNeir Experience (MiniAlbum, Maxi) Capitol Records, EMI US 1984 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Love Suspect album art Ronnie McNeir Love Suspect (Album) Setting Sun US 1985 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Life & Love album art Ronnie McNeir Life & Love (Album) Expansion UK 1989 Sell This Version
XECD 11 Ronnie McNeir - Down In The Neighbourhood album art Ronnie McNeir Down In The Neighbourhood(CD, Album) Expansion XECD 11 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Ronnie McNeir - Ronnie Mac & Company album art Ronnie McNeir Ronnie Mac & Company(CD) Jupiter Island Productions none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Ronnie McNeir - Living My Life album art Ronnie McNeir Living My Life(CD, Album) Sunset Island Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronnie McNeir - Sitting In My Class album art Ronnie McNeir Sitting In My Class De•To US 1966 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - In Summertime / Keep Your Hands Off My Lady album art Ronnie McNeir In Summertime / Keep Your Hands Off My Lady (Single) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Wendy Is Gone / Give Me A Sign album art Ronnie McNeir Wendy Is Gone / Give Me A Sign (Single) Setting Sun US 1974 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Saggitarian Affair album art Ronnie McNeir Saggitarian Affair Prodigal US 1975 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Love Proposition / Selling My Heart To The Junkman album art Ronnie McNeir Love Proposition / Selling My Heart To The Junkman Motown US 1976 Sell This Version
M 1396F Ronnie McNeir - Selling My Heart To The Junkman album art Ronnie McNeir Selling My Heart To The Junkman(7", Promo) Motown M 1396F US 1976 Sell This Version
M1410F Ronnie McNeir Have You Ever Seen Them Shake (Shake It Baby) / It Won't Be Long (Now We're All Gone)(7", Single) Motown M1410F US 1976 Sell This Version
M 1410F Ronnie McNeir - Have You Ever Seen Them Shake (Shake It Baby) album art Ronnie McNeir Have You Ever Seen Them Shake (Shake It Baby)(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Motown M 1410F US 1976 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Different Kind Of Love / Good Side Of Your Love album art Ronnie McNeir Different Kind Of Love / Good Side Of Your Love Tortoise International US 1978 Sell This Version
SS - 006 Ronnie McNeir - A Mothers Love / Just Groovin album art Ronnie McNeir A Mothers Love / Just Groovin(7", Single) Setting Sun SS - 006 US 1982 Sell This Version
EXPAND 6 Ronnie McNeir - Follow Your Heart album art Ronnie McNeir Follow Your Heart(12") Expansion EXPAND 6 UK 1986 Sell This Version
EXPAND 11 Ronnie McNeir - I'm So In Love With You album art Ronnie McNeir Featuring Eli Fontaine Ronnie McNeir Featuring Eli Fontaine - I'm So In Love With You(12") Expansion EXPAND 11 UK 1987 Sell This Version
DYA 4044 Ronnie McNeir - Magic In The City album art Dan Yessian (2) Featuring Ronnie McNeir Dan Yessian (2) Featuring Ronnie McNeir - Magic In The City(7") Stardisc DYA 4044 US 1989 Sell This Version
Ronnie McNeir - Keep On Giving Me Love album art Ronnie McNeir Keep On Giving Me Love (Single) Motorcity Records UK 1990 Sell This Version
EXPAND 17 Ronnie McNeir - Searching / Hold On album art Ronnie McNeir Searching / Hold On(12") Expansion EXPAND 17 UK 1990 Sell This Version
12 MOTC 81 Ronnie McNeir - Take The First Step album art Ronnie McNeir Take The First Step(12", Single) Motorcity Records 12 MOTC 81 UK 1991 Sell This Version