Connie Stevens

Real Name:
Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia
Profile:
Connie Stevens (born August 8, 1938, Brooklyn, New York, USA) is an American actress and singer, perhaps best known for her role in the television series Hawaiian Eye (1959-1963) and other TV and film work. She was married to Eddie Fisher from 1967 until their divorce in 1969, with whom she had two children Joely Fisher and Tricia Leigh Fisher.
Sites:
Variations:

Connie Stevens Discography Tracks

Albums

Connie Stevens - Conchetta album art Connie Stevens Conchetta (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - As "Cricket" In The Warner Bros. Series "Hawaiian Eye" album art Connie Stevens As "Cricket" In The Warner Bros. Series "Hawaiian Eye" (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - A Nova Sensaçao Da Tv Americana album art Connie Stevens A Nova Sensaçao Da Tv Americana (Album) Warner Bros. Records Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - From Me To You album art Connie Stevens From Me To You (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - The Hank Williams Song Book album art Connie Stevens The Hank Williams Song Book (Album) Warner Bros. Records 1962 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Connie Stevens - Kookie, Kookie (Lend Me Your Comb) album art Edward Byrnes* And Connie Stevens Edward Byrnes* And Connie Stevens - Kookie, Kookie (Lend Me Your Comb) (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Too Young To Go Steady album art Connie Stevens Too Young To Go Steady (Single) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - As 'Cricket' in the Warner Bros. TV show 'Hawaiian Eye' album art Connie Stevens As 'Cricket' in the Warner Bros. TV show 'Hawaiian Eye' (EP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Apollo / Why Do I Cry For Joey album art Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke* - Apollo / Why Do I Cry For Joey (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons album art Connie Stevens Sixteen Reasons (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
5380 Connie Stevens - There Goes Your Guy / Little Miss-understood album art Connie Stevens There Goes Your Guy / Little Miss-understood(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5380 US 1960 Sell This Version
WB.3 Connie Stevens - Little Sister album art Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke Connie Stevens With The Big Sound Of Don Ralke - Little Sister(7", S/Sided, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WB.3 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Make Believe Lover / And This Is Mine album art Connie Stevens Make Believe Lover / And This Is Mine (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - If You Don't Somebody Else Will album art Connie Stevens If You Don't Somebody Else Will (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1961 Sell This Version
A 5238 Connie Stevens - La-Le-Lu / Man Soll Sich So Schnell Nicht Verlieben album art Connie Stevens La-Le-Lu / Man Soll Sich So Schnell Nicht Verlieben(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records A 5238 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Why'd You Wanna Make Me Cry / Just One Kiss album art Connie Stevens Why'd You Wanna Make Me Cry / Just One Kiss (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Mr. Songwriter / I Couldn't Say No album art Connie Stevens Mr. Songwriter / I Couldn't Say No (Single) Warner Bros. Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
ED-1460-1 Connie Stevens - The Hank Williams Song Book album art Connie Stevens The Hank Williams Song Book(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records ED-1460-1 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
5318 Connie Stevens Hey, Good Lookin'(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 5318 US 1962 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - They're Jealous Of Me / A Girl Never Knows album art Connie Stevens They're Jealous Of Me / A Girl Never Knows (Single) Warner Bros. Records Norway 1963 Sell This Version
ED - 1519-2 Troy Donahue, Connie Stevens, Bob Conrad (3) Troy Donahue, Connie Stevens, Bob Conrad (3) - Palm Spring Weekend Soundtrack(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records ED - 1519-2 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Now That You've Gone (Puisque Tu Pars) album art Connie Stevens Now That You've Gone (Puisque Tu Pars) (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Don't You Want To Love Me / In My Room album art Connie Stevens Don't You Want To Love Me / In My Room (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Keep Growing Strong / Tick-Tock album art Connie Stevens Keep Growing Strong / Tick-Tock (Single) Bell Records US 1970 Sell This Version
B-866 Connie Stevens - 5:30 Plane / She'll Never Understand Him (Like I Do) album art Connie Stevens 5:30 Plane / She'll Never Understand Him (Like I Do)(7", Promo) Bell Records B-866 US 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit