Connie Stevens

Real Name:
Concetta Rosalie Ann Ingoglia
Profile:
Connie Stevens (born August 8, 1938, Brooklyn, New York, USA) is an American actress and singer, perhaps best known for her role in the television series Hawaiian Eye (1959-1963) and other TV and film work. She was married to Eddie Fisher from 1967 until their divorce in 1969, with whom she had two children Joely Fisher and Tricia Leigh Fisher.
Sites:
Variations:

Connie Stevens Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

B-866 Connie Stevens - 5:30 Plane / She'll Never Understand Him (Like I Do) album art Connie Stevens 5:30 Plane / She'll Never Understand Him (Like I Do)(7", Promo) Bell Records B-866 US 1970 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Simple Girl album art Connie Stevens Simple Girl (Single) Bell Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons / Make Believe Lover album art Connie Stevens Sixteen Reasons / Make Believe Lover Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. Records US Unknown Sell This Version
ED 1382-2 Connie Stevens Apollo(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records ED 1382-2 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
5872 Connie Stevens - It’ll Never Happen Again / What Will I Tell Him album art Connie Stevens It’ll Never Happen Again / What Will I Tell Him(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5872 US Unknown Sell This Version
WB 1089 Connie Stevens - Too Young To Go Steady album art Connie Stevens Too Young To Go Steady(7", S/Sided, Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records WB 1089 UK Unknown Sell This Version
5834 Connie Stevens - Most Of All / How Bitter The Taste Of Love  album art Connie Stevens Most Of All / How Bitter The Taste Of Love (7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5834 US Unknown Sell This Version
ED 1382-1 Connie Stevens - The New Singing Sensation album art Connie Stevens The New Singing Sensation(7", EP) Warner Bros. Records ED 1382-1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
5656 Connie Stevens - Something Beautiful album art Connie Stevens Something Beautiful(7", Single, Promo) Warner Bros. Records 5656 US Unknown Sell This Version
GS 45112 Connie Stevens - Kookie, Kookie (Lend Me Your Comb) / Sixteen Reasons album art Edd Byrnes* And Connie Stevens Edd Byrnes* And Connie Stevens - Kookie, Kookie (Lend Me Your Comb) / Sixteen Reasons(7", Single, RE) Warner Bros. Records GS 45112 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
5804 Connie Stevens - All Of My Life / That's All I Want From You album art Connie Stevens All Of My Life / That's All I Want From You(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records 5804 US Unknown Sell This Version
ED 1382-2 Connie Stevens - Apollo album art Connie Stevens Apollo(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records ED 1382-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
WEP 6112 Connie Stevens - Connie Stevens Vol. 3 album art Connie Stevens Connie Stevens Vol. 3(7", EP, Mono) Warner Bros. Records WEP 6112 UK Unknown Sell This Version
9003 Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons / Turn Around Look At Me album art Connie Stevens / The Vogues Connie Stevens / The Vogues - Sixteen Reasons / Turn Around Look At Me(7", RE) American Pie, Warner Special Products 9003 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Connie Stevens - The Best Of Connie Stevens = ベスト・オブ・コニー・スティーヴンス album art Connie Stevens = コニー・スティーヴンス* Connie Stevens = コニー・スティーヴンス* - The Best Of Connie Stevens = ベスト・オブ・コニー・スティーヴンス (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
WPCP-3535 Connie Stevens - The Best Of Connie Stevens = ベスト・オブ・コニー・スティーヴンス album art Connie Stevens = コニー・スティーヴンス* Connie Stevens = コニー・スティーヴンス* - The Best Of Connie Stevens = ベスト・オブ・コニー・スティーヴンス(CD, Comp) Warner Bros. Records WPCP-3535 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
611 Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons album art Connie Stevens Sixteen Reasons(LP, Comp) Teenager Records 611 Denmark 1991 Sell This Version
TSR-56653 Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons album art Connie Stevens Sixteen Reasons(CD, Comp) Teen Sound Records (2) TSR-56653 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
619 Connie Stevens - The Ultimate Collection album art Connie Stevens The Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Teenager Records 619 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
RGM-0006, OPCD-8573 Connie Stevens - The Complete Warner Bros. Singles album art Connie Stevens The Complete Warner Bros. Singles(2xCD, Comp) Real Gone Music, Rhino Custom Products RGM-0006, OPCD-8573 US 2011 Sell This Version
Connie Stevens - Sixteen Reasons album art Connie Stevens Sixteen Reasons (Comp) Jasmine Records UK 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit