Ronnie Zito

Real Name:
Ronald Zito.
Profile:
American jazz drummer, based in New York, USA. Brother of Torrie Zito.

Born: February 17, 1939 in Utica, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

MA 134 Ronnie Zito - New Designs In Jazz With The Reese Markewich Quintet album art Reese Markewich Quintet Reese Markewich Quintet - New Designs In Jazz With The Reese Markewich Quintet (Album) Modernage MA 134 USA & Canada 1957 Sell This Version
33-122 Ronnie Zito - Darin At The Copa album art Bobby Darin Bobby Darin - Darin At The Copa (Album) ATCO Records 33-122 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
V-8448 Ronnie Zito - Softly... But With That Feeling album art Herb Ellis Herb Ellis - Softly... But With That Feeling (Album) Verve Records V-8448 US 1961 Sell This Version
GLP-1001, LP-1001, GLP 1001 Ronnie Zito - The Many Sides Of Hamp album art Lionel Hampton Lionel Hampton - The Many Sides Of Hamp (Album) Glad Records (2) GLP-1001, LP-1001, GLP 1001 US 1961 Sell This Version
BPG 62565 Ronnie Zito - My Kind Of Broadway album art Woody Herman And His Swinging Herd* My Favorite Things Woody Herman And His Swinging Herd* - My Kind Of Broadway (Album) Columbia BPG 62565 UK 1964 Sell This Version
CS 9236 Ronnie Zito - Woody's Winners album art Woody Herman Woody Herman - Woody's Winners (Album) Columbia CS 9236 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
CS 9352 Ronnie Zito - The Jazz Swinger album art Woody Herman And His Swinging Herd* Woody Herman And His Swinging Herd* - The Jazz Swinger (Album) Columbia CS 9352 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9493 Ronnie Zito - Woody Live East And West album art Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd - Woody Live East And West Columbia CS 9493 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
LPV 4201 Ronnie Zito - Belgrade Blues album art The Duško Gojković Sextet Featuring Sal Nistico And Carl Fontana The Duško Gojković Sextet Featuring Sal Nistico And Carl Fontana - Belgrade Blues (Album, Comp) PGP RTB LPV 4201 Yugoslavia 1967 Sell This Version
RS 930 SS, RS 930 S, RS 930 SD Ronnie Zito - Toots album art Toots Thielemans Toots Thielemans - Toots (Album) Command, Command, ABC Records, ABC Records RS 930 SS, RS 930 S, RS 930 SD US 1968 Sell This Version
V6-5063 Ronnie Zito - The Distant Galaxy album art Don Sebesky Lady Madonna (as Ronald Zito) and 1 more… Don Sebesky - The Distant Galaxy (Album) Verve Records V6-5063 US 1968 Sell This Version
S/6121 Ronnie Zito - A Spoonful Of Cathy Young album art Cathy Young Cathy Young - A Spoonful Of Cathy Young (Album) Mainstream Records S/6121 US 1969 Sell This Version
CPLP-4508-S Ronnie Zito - Reincarnation album art Fat City Fat City - Reincarnation (Album) Probe, ABC Records CPLP-4508-S US 1969 Sell This Version
MAPS 4584 Ronnie Zito - New Blues album art David Pomeranz New Blues David Pomeranz - New Blues (Album) Decca MAPS 4584 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
C 30996 Ronnie Zito - How Much Time album art Jake Holmes Trust Me and 3 more… Jake Holmes - How Much Time (Album) Columbia C 30996 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4638 Ronnie Zito - Time To Wonder Why album art George Kayatta George Kayatta - Time To Wonder Why(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4638 US 1972 Sell This Version
FIQ-51072 Ronnie Zito - The Fisher Fidelity Standard album art Various Various - The Fisher Fidelity Standard(LP, Album, Quad) Fisher FIQ-51072 US 1972 Sell This Version
UAG 29528 Ronnie Zito - Playin' Favorites album art Don McLean Don McLean - Playin' Favorites (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records UAG 29528 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
PR-5078, PR5078 SD Ronnie Zito - Tony Mottola And The Quad Guitars album art Tony Mottola And The Quad Guitars Tony Mottola And The Quad Guitars - Tony Mottola And The Quad Guitars (Album) Project 3 Records, Project 3 Records PR-5078, PR5078 SD US 1973 Sell This Version
PAS-6067 Ronnie Zito - New Beginnings album art Morgana King Morgana King - New Beginnings (Album) Paramount Records PAS-6067 US 1973 Sell This Version
PAS 6061 Ronnie Zito - Soul Makossa album art Olatunji* Olatunji* - Soul Makossa (Album) Paramount Records, Paramount Records PAS 6061 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
PR 5080 SD Ronnie Zito - Traditional Jazz Piano album art Dick Hyman Dick Hyman - Traditional Jazz Piano (Album) Project 3 Records PR 5080 SD US 1973 Sell This Version
BDS 5613 Ronnie Zito - Four Or Five Times album art Peter "Snake Hips" Dean* Peter "Snake Hips" Dean* - Four Or Five Times(LP) Buddah Records BDS 5613 US 1974 Sell This Version
LQ 35183 Ronnie Zito - Tony Mottola And The Brass Menagerie album art Tony Mottola And The Brass Menagerie Tony Mottola And The Brass Menagerie - Tony Mottola And The Brass Menagerie (Album) Project 3 Total Sound LQ 35183 Australia 1974 Sell This Version
C 32530 Ronnie Zito - Jazz Hoot album art Woody Herman & The Herd* Woody Herman & The Herd* - Jazz Hoot (Comp) Columbia C 32530 US 1974 Sell This Version