Carlos Peron

Real Name:
Carlos Perón
Profile:
Swiss musician, born 9 June 1952 in Zürich, Switzerland.

Peron started making music with the band Yello but left in 1984 to concentrate on his solo works. He was also involved in some other projects like AMX 40 or Dark Ruler.

Nowadays he's a well known producer for bands like Wolfsheim but he's also working on some weird erotic projects.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Carlos Peron - Impersonator album art Carlos Peron Impersonator (Album) Konkurrenz, Konkurrenz Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Nothing Is True; Everything Is Permitted album art Carlos Peron Nothing Is True; Everything Is Permitted (Album) Milan, Milan Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Die Schwarze Spinne album art Carlos Peron Die Schwarze Spinne (Album) Milan Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Die Schöpfung Der Welt «Oder 7 Tage Gottes» album art Carlos Perón* Die Schöpfung Der Welt «Oder 7 Tage Gottes» (Album) Milan Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Impersonator II album art Carlos Perón* Impersonator II (Album) Play It Again Sam Records Belgium 1988 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Gold For Iron album art Carlos Perón* Gold For Iron (Album, Maxi) TELDEC Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Impersonator 3 - "Cris De Plaisir" album art Carlos Peron Impersonator 3 - "Cris De Plaisir" (Album) Aus Lauter Liebe Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Terminatrix album art Peron* / Berkovitz* Peron* / Berkovitz* - Terminatrix (Album) 10.000 Zippers Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - Ritter Und Unholde album art Carlos Perón* Ritter Und Unholde (Album) Dark Star Germany 1993 Sell This Version
30672 Carlos Peron - TranceTrueMental album art Carlos Peron TranceTrueMental(CD, Album) Erdenklang 30672 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Carlos Peron - La Salle Blanche album art Carlos Peròn* La Salle Blanche (Album) 10.000 Zippers Germany 1994 Sell This Version
INDIGO 1352-2 Carlos Peron - Manhattan II (Original Novel Soundtrack) album art Carlos Peron Manhattan II (Original Novel Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Dark Star INDIGO 1352-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
1382-2, Zip 04 Carlos Peron - La Salle Noire album art Carlos Perón* La Salle Noire(CD, MiniAlbum) Indigo (2), 10.000 Zippers 1382-2, Zip 04 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Spark 69 Carlos Peron - Ritter Tod & Teufel album art Carlos Peron - Peter Ehrlich Carlos Peron - Peter Ehrlich - Ritter Tod & Teufel(2xCD, Album) Dark Star Spark 69 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Spark 76 Carlos Peron - Ady Henry Kiss - Baker's Barn (Original Novel Soundtrack) album art Carlos Peron Ady Henry Kiss - Baker's Barn (Original Novel Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Dark Star Spark 76 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
none Carlos Peron - La Comtesse Rouge album art Carlos Peron La Comtesse Rouge(CD) 10.000 Zippers none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Spark 79 Carlos Peron - Atlantic City album art Ady Henry Kiss & Carlos Peron Ady Henry Kiss & Carlos Peron - Atlantic City(2xCD, Album) Dark Star Spark 79 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
1020035-2 Carlos Peron - Powertrancefer album art Carlos Peron Powertrancefer(CD, Album) Whampire Dance 1020035-2 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
none Carlos Peron - Extravaganza album art Carlos Peron - Babba Ramm Dass Carlos Peron - Babba Ramm Dass - Extravaganza(CD, Album, Enh) 10.000 Zippers none Germany 1999 Sell This Version
beam 01.2000 Carlos Peron - Canyons album art Carlos Peron & Ady Henry Kiss Carlos Peron & Ady Henry Kiss - Canyons(CD, Album) Strahlomat beam 01.2000 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
STR00028, Zip 9 Carlos Peron - La Salle Violette album art Carlos Perón* La Salle Violette(CD, Album) Strahlenland, 10.000 Zippers STR00028, Zip 9 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none Carlos Peron - Der Luzidus album art Carlós Peron* Der Luzidus(CD, Album, Ltd) NachtwaertZ none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
STR 00162, Zip 10 Carlos Peron - Les Salles (Édition Deluxe) album art Carlos Peron Les Salles (Édition Deluxe)(4xCD, Album + DVD-V + Box) Strahlenland, 10.000 Zippers STR 00162, Zip 10 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Carlos Peron - Die 7 Todsünden - Peccatum Mortale album art Carlos Peron / Woschofius Carlos Peron / Woschofius - Die 7 Todsünden - Peccatum Mortale(CD, Album) NachtwaertZ none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Carlos Peron - Aga-pe - Die Liebe Ohne Objekt album art Carlos Perón* Aga-pe - Die Liebe Ohne Objekt(CD, Album) 10.000 Zippers none Germany 2004 Sell This Version