Clive Burr

Real Name:
Clive Ronald Burr
Profile:
British drummer, born March 8, 1957 in East Ham, London, England, UK, died March 12, 2013 in London, England, UK. Member of Iron Maiden from 1979 to 1983, of Trust (2) in 1983 and after that in Stratus (5), Gogmagog, Desperado (7). Burr also performed with British bands Elixir (3) and Praying Mantis (3) in the 1990s, but did not become a member of either.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

MBB7234 Clive Burr - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden) album art Various Even If It Takes and 1 more… Various - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden) (Comp) Music Brokers MBB7234 Mexico 2016 Sell This Version
MBB7234 Clive Burr - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden) album art Various Back Street Lovers and 1 more… Various - The Many Faces Of Iron Maiden (A Journey Through The Inner World Of Iron Maiden)(3xCD, Comp, Dig) Music Brokers MBB7234 Spain Unknown Sell This Version