Paul Di'Anno

Real Name:
Paul Andrews
Profile:
Born 17 May 1958, in Chingford, London.
First known as singer on the early Iron Maiden releases, he continued his career with several bands as Battlezone, Dianno and Killers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PCCY-00116 Live At Last — Paul Di'Anno Praying Mantis (3) & Paul Di'Anno, Dennis Stratton Praying Mantis (3) & Paul Di'Anno, Dennis Stratton - Live At Last (Album) Canyon International PCCY-00116 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4701-4 4007-2 South American Assault - Live — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno & Killers Paul Di'Anno & Killers - South American Assault - Live (Album) Magnetic Air 4701-4 4007-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASB CD004 The Original Iron Men — Paul Di'Anno Paul Dianno* & Dennis Stratton Paul Dianno* & Dennis Stratton - The Original Iron Men (Album) M.A.C. Developments Ltd. ASB CD004 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASB CD008 The Original Iron Men 2 — Paul Di'Anno Paul Dianno* & Dennis Stratton Paul Dianno* & Dennis Stratton - The Original Iron Men 2(CD, Album) M.A.C. Developments Ltd. ASB CD008 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1309122-1 The Worlds First Iron Man — Paul Di'Anno Paul Dianno* The Worlds First Iron Man (Album) Scratch Records (10) 1309122-1 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MT-461 As Hard As Iron — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno As Hard As Iron(CD, Album) Manifest (3) MT-461 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPITMC 178 The Beast Live — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno The Beast Live (Album, Comp) Spitfire Records SPITMC 178 Malaysia 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6-70211-5173-2 Killers Live At The Whiskey — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno Killers Live At The Whiskey(CD, Album) Spitfire Records 6-70211-5173-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Classics: The Maiden Years — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno The Classics: The Maiden Years (Album) Indiestructable Records none 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Sound Live Tapes — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno, Coverslave Paul Di'Anno, Coverslave - The Sound Live Tapes(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Coverslave Self-released) none France 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MASS CD 1485 DG The Beast Arises — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno The Beast Arises (Album) Metal Mind Productions MASS CD 1485 DG Poland 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO 1375 Tales From The Beast — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno Tales From The Beast (Album) Dead Line Music (2), Cleopatra CLO 1375 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GQCS-90886 Hell Over Waltrop - Live in Germany — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno Hell Over Waltrop - Live in Germany (Album) Metalville GQCS-90886 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

-- Black Boots — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno Black Boots(7", Single, W/Lbl) Not On Label -- 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDTB 176 Hard As Iron — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno & Dennis Stratton Paul Di'Anno & Dennis Stratton - Hard As Iron(CD, Comp) The Magnum Music Group, Thunderbolt CDTB 176 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RTD 397.0020.2 Made In Iron — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno & Dennis Stratton Paul Di'Anno & Dennis Stratton - Made In Iron(CD, Comp) Institute of Art Records RTD 397.0020.2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 0446-2 Beyond The Maiden - The Best Of — Paul Di'Anno Paul Dianno* Beyond The Maiden - The Best Of (Comp) Deadline Music CLP 0446-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EDM CD 040, GAS 0000040 EDM The Masters — Paul Di'Anno Paul Dianno* The Masters (Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EDM CD 040, GAS 0000040 EDM Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 1602-2 The Living Dead — Paul Di'Anno Paul Dianno* The Living Dead (Comp) Zain Records CLP 1602-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MVDA4595 Iron Maiden Days And Evil Nights — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno Iron Maiden Days And Evil Nights(CD, Album, Comp) Cleopatra MVDA4595 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 7547 Wrathchild - The Anthology — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'Anno Wrathchild - The Anthology (Comp) Deadline Music CLP 7547 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

MMP DVD 0011 The Beast In The East — Paul Di'Anno Paul Di'anno The Beast In The East Metal Mind Productions MMP DVD 0011 Poland 2003 Sell This Version