Dill Katz

Real Name:
David Katz
Profile:
British bassist, born 12 January 1946 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Dill Katz - Len Kramer's Remarks album art Len Kramer's Remarks Len Kramer's Remarks - Len Kramer's Remarks(7", EP) Remarks Record Company none UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Nite Flights album art The Walker Brothers The Electrician The Walker Brothers - Nite Flights (Album) GTO New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Wilde Tales album art Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia - Wilde Tales (Album) MCA Records UK 1979 Sell This Version
0064.218 Dill Katz - Desire album art Grace Kennedy Grace Kennedy - Desire(LP, Album) DJM Records (2) 0064.218 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Eastbound Expressway album art Eastbound Expressway Eastbound Expressway - Eastbound Expressway (Album) AVI Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Delegation album art Delegation Delegation - Delegation (Album) Arabella, Arabella France 1979 Sell This Version
AVI 298 Dill Katz - Better Look Before You Leap / Turn Back The Tide album art Eastbound Expressway Eastbound Expressway - Better Look Before You Leap / Turn Back The Tide(7", Promo, Styrene) AVI Records AVI 298 US 1979 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Explosion album art James Wells James Wells - Explosion (Album) AVI Records US 1979 Sell This Version
S 51853 Dill Katz - Muzika Iz Filma Kvar album art Kornelije Kovač Kornelije Kovač - Muzika Iz Filma Kvar(7", Single) PGP RTB S 51853 Yugoslavia 1979 Sell This Version
TXS-R 136 Dill Katz - Dancing With A Smile album art Bill House Bill House - Dancing With A Smile(LP, Album) Decca TXS-R 136 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Matthew Fisher album art Matthew Fisher Matthew Fisher - Matthew Fisher (Album) Mercury Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Das Fehlende Glied album art Leo Sayer Leo Sayer - Das Fehlende Glied (Album) Ariola, Ariola France 1980 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Live In Concert album art Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia - Live In Concert (Album) MCA Records UK 1980 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Hi-Tek album art Hi-Tek (2) Hi-Tek (2) - Hi-Tek (Album) Original Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
8 55 800 Dill Katz - Jazzbühne Berlin '80 album art Various Song With No Name Various - Jazzbühne Berlin '80(LP) AMIGA 8 55 800 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Mother Earth album art Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia - Mother Earth (Album) veraBra Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Freeborn Man album art Ewan MacColl With Peggy Seeger Ewan MacColl With Peggy Seeger - Freeborn Man (Album) Blackthorne Records US 1983 Sell This Version
CN 4130/S Dill Katz - Jazz-London 27 / 28 album art Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia / The Martin Taylor Trio* Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia / The Martin Taylor Trio* - Jazz-London 27 / 28(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4130/S UK 1983 Sell This Version
CDTM5, CD5/8 Dill Katz - Pure Fantasy album art Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia Barbara Thompson's Paraphernalia - Pure Fantasy(CD, Album) TM Records, veraBra Records CDTM5, CD5/8 UK & Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - Singing In The Band, Songs From BBC TV's Play School And Play Away album art Brian Cant And Floella Benjamin With Jonathan Cohen (2) And Peter Gosling Brian Cant And Floella Benjamin With Jonathan Cohen (2) And Peter Gosling - Singing In The Band, Songs From BBC TV's Play School And Play Away (Album) BBC Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
GERM 12 District Six District Six - District Six(Cass, Album, C60) Contagious Tapes GERM 12 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Dill Katz - India album art Pink Rhythm Pink Rhythm - India (EP) Beggars Banquet UK 1985 Sell This Version
28.650, MOOD 51 Dill Katz - Live At The Theaterhaus album art Ian Carr's Nucleus* Ian Carr's Nucleus* - Live At The Theaterhaus(LP, Album) Mood Records, Mood Records 28.650, MOOD 51 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
D 6 / 001, D6/001 Dill Katz - Akuzwakale (Let It Be Heard) album art District Six District Six - Akuzwakale (Let It Be Heard)(LP) District Six (2), District Six (2) D 6 / 001, D6/001 UK 1985 Sell This Version
WAVE 29 Dill Katz - Leave My Name At The Door album art District Six District Six - Leave My Name At The Door(LP) Wave Records (10) WAVE 29 UK 1986 Sell This Version