Joe Diffie

Real Name:
Joe Logan Diffie
Profile:
Joe Diffie (born December 28, 1958, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA - died March 29, 2020, Nashville, Tennessee, USA) was an American country music singer and guitarist. He died as a result of complications related to COVID-19.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4682642 Joe Diffie - A Thousand Winding Roads album art Joe Diffie A Thousand Winding Roads (Album) Epic 4682642 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
E- 47477 Joe Diffie - Regular Joe album art Joe Diffie Regular Joe (Album) Epic E- 47477 US 1992 Sell This Version
ET 53002 Joe Diffie - Honky Tonk Attitude album art Joe Diffie Honky Tonk Attitude (Album) Epic ET 53002 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
EK 64357, 64357 Joe Diffie - Third Rock From The Sun album art Joe Diffie Third Rock From The Sun (Album) Epic, Epic EK 64357, 64357 US 1994 Sell This Version
ESK 06231 Joe Diffie - Dancin' With Diffie album art Joe Diffie Dancin' With Diffie(CD, Album, Promo) Epic ESK 06231 US 1994 Sell This Version
ET 67405 Joe Diffie - Life's So Funny album art Joe Diffie Life's So Funny (Album) Epic ET 67405 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
ET 67045 Joe Diffie - Mr. Christmas album art Joe Diffie Mr. Christmas (Album) Epic ET 67045 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
EK 67693 Joe Diffie - Twice Upon A Time album art Joe Diffie Twice Upon A Time (Album) Epic EK 67693 US 1997 Sell This Version
EK 69815 Joe Diffie - A Night To Remember album art Joe Diffie A Night To Remember (Album) Epic EK 69815 US 1999 Sell This Version
WM0049-A-11250000043 Joe Diffie - The Weekly Country Music Countdown Show # 00-49 album art Various featuring Joe Diffie Various featuring Joe Diffie - The Weekly Country Music Countdown Show # 00-49(3xCDr, Transcription) Westwood One WM0049-A-11250000043 US 2000 Sell This Version
Show #02-08 Joe Diffie - The Road album art Joe Diffie / Phil Vassar Joe Diffie / Phil Vassar - The Road(2xCD, Transcription) United Stations Radio Networks Show #02-08 US 2000 Sell This Version
NK 85373 Joe Diffie - In Another World album art Joe Diffie In Another World (Album) Monument NK 85373 US 2001 Sell This Version
A 61269 Joe Diffie - Rockin' The Roadhouse Down album art Mark Chesnutt, Joe Diffie, Tracy Lawrence Mark Chesnutt, Joe Diffie, Tracy Lawrence - Rockin' The Roadhouse Down(CD, Album) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A 61269 US 2002 Sell This Version
BB-75082 Joe Diffie - Tougher Than Nails album art Joe Diffie Tougher Than Nails(CD, Album, Promo, Adv) Broken Bow Records BB-75082 US 2004 Sell This Version
5051-2 Joe Diffie - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Joe Diffie Live At Billy Bob's Texas(CD, Album) Smith Music Group 5051-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
11661-0649-2PA Joe Diffie - Homecoming (The Bluegrass Album) album art Joe Diffie Homecoming (The Bluegrass Album) (Album) Rounder Records 11661-0649-2PA US 2010 Sell This Version
BHR00131 Joe Diffie - All In The Same Boat album art Joe Diffie - Sammy Kershaw - Aaron Tippin Joe Diffie - Sammy Kershaw - Aaron Tippin - All In The Same Boat(CD, Album) Big Hit Records (3) BHR00131 US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34-73637 Joe Diffie - If You Want Me To album art Joe Diffie If You Want Me To (Single) Epic 34-73637 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-73747 Joe Diffie - If The Devil Danced (In Empty Pockets) / I Ain't Leavin' 'Til She's Gone album art Joe Diffie If The Devil Danced (In Empty Pockets) / I Ain't Leavin' 'Til She's Gone (Single) Epic 34-73747 US 1990 Sell This Version
34T 73447, 34T73447 Joe Diffie - Home  album art Joe Diffie Home (Single) Epic 34T 73447, 34T73447 US 1990 Sell This Version
ESK 73935 Joe Diffie - New Way (To Light Up An Old Flame) / Coolest Fool In Town album art Joe Diffie New Way (To Light Up An Old Flame) / Coolest Fool In Town (Single) Epic ESK 73935 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-74123 Joe Diffie - Is It Cold In Here album art Joe Diffie Is It Cold In Here (Single) Epic 34-74123 US 1991 Sell This Version
ESK 74285 Joe Diffie - Ships That Don't Come In album art Joe Diffie Ships That Don't Come In (Single) Epic ESK 74285 US 1992 Sell This Version
ESK 74415 Joe Diffie - Next Thing Smokin' album art Joe Diffie Next Thing Smokin' (Single) Epic ESK 74415 US 1992 Sell This Version
38-74485 Joe Diffie - Not Too Much To Ask album art Mary-Chapin Carpenter* With Joe Diffie Mary-Chapin Carpenter* With Joe Diffie - Not Too Much To Ask (Single) Columbia 38-74485 US 1992 Sell This Version