Joe Diffie

Real Name:
Joe Logan Diffie
Profile:
Country singer Joe Diffie was born December 28, 1958 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Joe Diffie

Albums

Joe Diffie - A Thousand Winding Roads album art Joe Diffie A Thousand Winding Roads (Album) Epic Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Regular Joe album art Joe Diffie Regular Joe (Album) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Honky Tonk Attitude album art Joe Diffie Honky Tonk Attitude (Album) Epic Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Third Rock From The Sun album art Joe Diffie Third Rock From The Sun (Album) Epic, Epic Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Life's So Funny album art Joe Diffie Life's So Funny (Album) Epic Canada 1995 Sell This Version
EK 67045 Joe Diffie - Mr. Christmas album art Joe Diffie Mr. Christmas(CD, Album) Epic EK 67045 US 1995 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Twice Upon A Time album art Joe Diffie Twice Upon A Time (Album) Epic US 1997 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - A Night To Remember album art Joe Diffie A Night To Remember (Album) Epic, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. US 1999 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - In Another World album art Joe Diffie In Another World (Album) Monument US 2001 Sell This Version
A 61269 Joe Diffie - Rockin' The Roadhouse Down album art Mark Chesnutt, Joe Diffie, Tracy Lawrence Mark Chesnutt, Joe Diffie, Tracy Lawrence - Rockin' The Roadhouse Down(CD, Album) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A 61269 US 2002 Sell This Version
BB-75082 Joe Diffie - Tougher Than Nails album art Joe Diffie Tougher Than Nails(CD, Album, Promo, Adv) Broken Bow Records BB-75082 US 2004 Sell This Version
5051-2 Joe Diffie - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Joe Diffie Live At Billy Bob's Texas(CD, Album) Smith Music Group 5051-2 US 2009 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Homecoming (The Bluegrass Album) album art Joe Diffie Homecoming (The Bluegrass Album) (Album) Rounder Records US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Joe Diffie - If The Devil Danced (In Empty Pockets) / I Ain't Leavin' 'Til She's Gone album art Joe Diffie If The Devil Danced (In Empty Pockets) / I Ain't Leavin' 'Til She's Gone (Single) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - If You Want Me To album art Joe Diffie If You Want Me To (Single) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Home  album art Joe Diffie Home (Single) Epic US 1990 Sell This Version
34-73747 Joe Diffie - If The Devil Danced (In Empty Pockets) album art Joe Diffie If The Devil Danced (In Empty Pockets)(7", Single, Promo) Epic 34-73747 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-73935 Joe Diffie - New Way (To Light Up An Old Flame) / Coolest Fool In Town album art Joe Diffie New Way (To Light Up An Old Flame) / Coolest Fool In Town(7", Single) Epic 34-73935 US 1990 Sell This Version
34-74123 Joe Diffie - Is It Cold In Here album art Joe Diffie Is It Cold In Here(7", Single) Epic 34-74123 US 1991 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Ships That Don't Come In album art Joe Diffie Ships That Don't Come In (Single) Epic US 1992 Sell This Version
34-74796 Joe Diffie - Startin' Over Blues album art Joe Diffie Startin' Over Blues(7", Single) Epic 34-74796 US 1992 Sell This Version
38-74485 Joe Diffie - Not Too Much To Ask album art Mary-Chapin Carpenter* With Joe Diffie Mary-Chapin Carpenter* With Joe Diffie - Not Too Much To Ask(7") Columbia 38-74485 US 1992 Sell This Version
34-74415 Joe Diffie - Next Thing Smokin' album art Joe Diffie Next Thing Smokin'(7", Single) Epic 34-74415 US 1992 Sell This Version
Joe Diffie - Honky Tonk Attitude / Just A Regular Joe album art Joe Diffie Honky Tonk Attitude / Just A Regular Joe (Single) Epic, Epic US 1993 Sell This Version
34-77235 Joe Diffie - John Deere Green (Edit) / Somewhere Under The Rainbow album art Joe Diffie John Deere Green (Edit) / Somewhere Under The Rainbow(7", Single) Epic 34-77235 US 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit