Jane Powell

Real Name:
Suzanne Lorraine Burce
Profile:
American singer, dancer and actress, born 1 April 1929 in Portland, Oregon, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

J93 Jane Powell - Songs By Jane Powell album art Jane Powell Songs By Jane Powell (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks J93 Canada 1946 Sell This Version
MM-788, 4545-M, 4546-M, 4547-M Jane Powell - Romance album art Jane Powell Romance (Album) Columbia Masterworks, Columbia Masterworks MM-788, 4545-M, 4546-M, 4547-M US 1948 Sell This Version
ML 4148 Jane Powell - Alice In Wonderland album art Jane Powell Alice In Wonderland Columbia Masterworks ML 4148 US 1949 Sell This Version
ML 2045 Jane Powell - A Date With Jane Powell album art Jane Powell A Date With Jane Powell(10", Album) Columbia Masterworks ML 2045 US 1949 Sell This Version
E-530 Jane Powell - Two Weeks With Love album art Jane Powell Two Weeks With Love (Album) MGM Records E-530 US 1950 Sell This Version
ml 2055 Jane Powell - Hansel And Gretel album art Engelbert Humperdinck (2), Basil Rathbone, Jane Powell, Ted Donaldson Engelbert Humperdinck (2), Basil Rathbone, Jane Powell, Ted Donaldson - Hansel And Gretel(10", Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ml 2055 US 1950 Sell This Version
K70 Jane Powell - Royal Wedding album art Fred Astaire and Jane Powell Fred Astaire and Jane Powell - Royal Wedding (Album) MGM Records K70 US 1951 Sell This Version
K86 Jane Powell - Rich, Young And Pretty album art Jane PowellDanielle DarrieuxFernando Lamas Jane PowellDanielle DarrieuxFernando Lamas - Rich, Young And Pretty (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records K86 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
LC.6665 Jane Powell - 3 Sailors And A Girl (Songs From The Warner Bros. Technicolor Production) album art Jane Powell, Gordon MacRae Jane Powell, Gordon MacRae - 3 Sailors And A Girl (Songs From The Warner Bros. Technicolor Production) (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records LC.6665 UK 1954 Sell This Version
MGM-02-7505 Jane Powell - Deep In My Heart album art José Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel With Jane Powell, Vic Damone, Tony Martin (3), Howard Keel, Ann Miller, William Olvis, Rosemary Clooney, Gene Kelly, Fred Kelly (8) José Ferrer, Merle Oberon, Helen Traubel With Jane Powell, Vic Damone, Tony Martin (3), Howard Keel, Ann Miller, William Olvis, Rosemary Clooney, Gene Kelly, Fred Kelly (8) - Deep In My Heart (Album) MGM Records MGM-02-7505 Australia 1954 Sell This Version
MGM-JC1003, MGM-JC. 1003 Jane Powell - Hit The Deck (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of M-G-M's Magical Color Musical) album art Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen Jane Powell, Tony Martin (3), Debbie Reynolds, Vic Damone, Ann Miller, Kay Armen - Hit The Deck (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of M-G-M's Magical Color Musical) (Album) MGM Records MGM-JC1003, MGM-JC. 1003 South Africa 1955 Sell This Version
E3451 Jane Powell - Something Wonderful album art Jane Powell With David Rose & His Orchestra Jane Powell With David Rose & His Orchestra - Something Wonderful (Album) MGM Records E3451 US 1956 Sell This Version
MGV-2023, MG V-2023 Jane Powell - Can't We Be Friends? album art Jane Powell Can't We Be Friends? (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records MGV-2023, MG V-2023 US 1956 Sell This Version
W 930 Jane Powell - The Girl Most Likely album art Jane Powell The Girl Most Likely (Album) Capitol Records W 930 US 1958 Sell This Version
LPM-6005 Jane Powell - An Evening With Lerner And Loewe album art Robert Merrill, Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Phil Harris Robert Merrill, Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Phil Harris - An Evening With Lerner And Loewe(2xLP) RCA Victor LPM-6005 US 1959 Sell This Version
LPM-2275 Jane Powell - The Great Song Hits From Gigi & Brigadoon album art Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Robert Merrill, Phil Harris Jan Peerce, Jane Powell, Robert Merrill, Phil Harris - The Great Song Hits From Gigi & Brigadoon(LP, Album) RCA Victor LPM-2275 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LB - 2931 Jane Powell - Feathertop (A Musical Fantasy Written Especially For Television And The Mars Candy Company ABC, October 19,1961) album art Jane Powell, Hugh O'Brian, Hans Conried, Cathleen Nesbitt, Mary Rodgers Jane Powell, Hugh O'Brian, Hans Conried, Cathleen Nesbitt, Mary Rodgers - Feathertop (A Musical Fantasy Written Especially For Television And The Mars Candy Company ABC, October 19,1961) Mars, Inc. LB - 2931 US 1961 Sell This Version
LPE 1103 Jane Powell - Love To You And Broadway Too... album art Jane Powell Love To You And Broadway Too...(LP, Album, Gat) Artco LPE 1103 US 1975 Sell This Version
JN 128 Jane Powell - Nelson & The Girls album art Nelson Eddy with Shirley Temple, Jane Powell, Kathryn Grayson, Lois Butler and Norma Nelson Nelson Eddy with Shirley Temple, Jane Powell, Kathryn Grayson, Lois Butler and Norma Nelson - Nelson & The Girls(2xLP, Album) Mac / Eddy Records JN 128 US 1988 Sell This Version
JP96001 Jane Powell - Live At Sea album art Jane Powell Live At Sea(CD, Album) Jane Powell JP96001 US 1996 Sell This Version
ROYCD306 Jane Powell I Think of You - The Early Years(CD, Mono) Flare (3) ROYCD306 UK 2010 Sell This Version
SR 5503 Jane Powell - Silver Screen Star Series album art Jane Powell Silver Screen Star Series (Album) Curtain Calls SR 5503 US Unknown Sell This Version
CBS 450230 1 Jane Powell - Royal Wedding / In The Good Old Summertime album art Fred Astaire - Jane Powell - Judy Garland Fred Astaire - Jane Powell - Judy Garland - Royal Wedding / In The Good Old Summertime (Comp, Album) CBS CBS 450230 1 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
T 280 Jane Powell - Jane! album art Jane Powell Jane!(LP, Mono, Club) World Record Club T 280 UK Unknown Sell This Version
KLP-619, KLP 619 Jane Powell - Alice In Wonderland album art Jane Powell, Lewis Carroll Jane Powell, Lewis Carroll - Alice In Wonderland(LP) Coronet (2), Coronet (2) KLP-619, KLP 619 Australia Unknown Sell This Version