Montell Jordan

Real Name:
Montell Du'Sean Barnett
Profile:
American R&B singer. Born on December 3, 1968 in Los Angeles.

Montell Jordan is retired as an R&B Recording artist. He currently is the Worship Pastor at Victory World Church in Norcross, Georgia.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P2-27179 Montell Jordan - This Is How We Do It album art Montell Jordan This Is How We Do It (Album, EP) Rush Associated Labels P2-27179 US 1995 Sell This Version
PHCR1461 Montell Jordan - More... album art Montell Jordan More... (Album) Def Soul, Def Jam Music Group Inc. PHCR1461 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
314 536 987-1, 314 558 277-1, 314 558 278-1 Montell Jordan - Let's Ride album art Montell Jordan Let's Ride (Album) Def Jam Recordings 314 536 987-1, 314 558 277-1, 314 558 278-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
546 714-4 Montell Jordan - Get It On...Tonite album art Montell Jordan Get It On...Tonite (Album) Def Soul 546 714-4 Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
DEFF 15457-2 Montell Jordan - Montell Jordan album art Montell Jordan Montell Jordan (Album) Def Soul DEFF 15457-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
0099923570226 Montell Jordan - Life After Def album art Montell Jordan Life After Def (Album) Koch Records 0099923570226 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
NATV8677 Montell Jordan - Let It Rain album art Montell Jordan Let It Rain (Album) Native Records (2) NATV8677 US 2008 Sell This Version
7 13757 89021 2 Montell Jordan - Shake Heaven album art Montell Jordan And Victory World Music Montell Jordan And Victory World Music - Shake Heaven(CD, Album + DVD, Album) Victory World Music 7 13757 89021 2 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Montell Jordan - This Is How We Do It album art Montell Jordan This Is How We Do It(Cass, Promo, Red) PMP Records (4), Island Records, Def Jam Recordings none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

314-577-413-2 Montell Jordan - Daddy's Home album art Montell Jordan Daddy's Home (Maxi, Single) Island Def Jam Music Group 314-577-413-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
DEFCDJ 10 Montell Jordan - Somethin' 4 Da Honeyz album art Montell Jordan Somethin' 4 Da Honeyz (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings DEFCDJ 10 UK 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 6912-2 Montell Jordan - This Is How We Do It album art Montell Jordan This Is How We Do It (Single, Maxi, Comp) Rush Associated Labels PRCD 6912-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
2801 977 Montell Jordan - This Is How We Do It / Runaway album art Montell Jordan, Janet Jackson Montell Jordan, Janet Jackson - This Is How We Do It / Runaway(CD, Single, Promo) Mercury 2801 977 Brazil 1995 Sell This Version
852 943-1 Montell Jordan - Payback album art Montell Jordan Feat. Coolio Montell Jordan Feat. Coolio - Payback (Maxi) Mercury 852 943-1 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
314 575 648-2 Montell Jordan - Falling album art Montell Jordan Falling (Maxi, Single) Def Soul 314 575 648-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
314 574 033-1 Montell Jordan - What's On Tonight album art Montell Jordan What's On Tonight (Maxi, Single) Def Soul 314 574 033-1 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Montell Jordan - I Like album art Montell Jordan I Like (Single, Maxi) Rush Associated Labels, Def Jam Music Group Inc. none US 1995 Sell This Version
DEFMC 19, 578 506-4 Montell Jordan - I Like album art Montell Jordan Featuring Slick Rick Montell Jordan Featuring Slick Rick - I Like(Cass, Single) Def Jam Recordings, Def Jam Recordings DEFMC 19, 578 506-4 UK 1996 Sell This Version
RPROCD-0671 Montell Jordan - Showdown album art E-A-Ski Featuring: Montell Jordan E-A-Ski Featuring: Montell Jordan - Showdown (Single) Relativity RPROCD-0671 US 1997 Sell This Version
DEF 294-1 Montell Jordan - When You Get Home album art Montell Jordan When You Get Home (Single) Def Jam Recordings DEF 294-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
314 566 106-0 Montell Jordan - I Can Do That album art Montell Jordan I Can Do That (Single) Def Jam Recordings 314 566 106-0 US 1998 Sell This Version
Def 237-1 Montell Jordan - Let's Ride album art Montell Jordan Let's Ride (Single, Maxi) Def Jam Recordings Def 237-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
562 496-2 Montell Jordan - Get It On Tonite album art Montell Jordan Get It On Tonite (Single) Def Soul 562 496-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
314-548-714-7 Montell Jordan - Get It On Tonite / Once Upon A Time album art Montel Jordon* Get It On Tonite / Once Upon A Time(7") Def Soul 314-548-714-7 Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
562 539-2 Montell Jordan - Once Upon A Time album art Montell Jordan Once Upon A Time (Single, Maxi) Def Soul 562 539-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version