George Patterson

Real Name:
George Earl Patterson Jr.
Profile:
Saxophonist - keyboardist - flutist - composer - arranger - producer - band leader
Sometimes credited George 'Dimp Paco' Patterson.
Born on 19 February 1942 in Chicago, Illinois,
Died on 18 May 2003 in Naperville, Illinois.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

George Patterson - Mystical Lady album art Shirley Scott Proud Mary Shirley Scott - Mystical Lady (Album) Cadet UK 1971 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Brother, Brother, Brother album art The Isleys* Lay Away The Isleys* - Brother, Brother, Brother (Album) T-Neck US 1972 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Gypsy Man album art Robin Kenyatta Robin Kenyatta - Gypsy Man (Album) Atlantic Australia 1973 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Follow The Wind album art Midnight Movers, Unltd.* Midnight Movers, Unltd.* - Follow The Wind (Album) Buddah Records, Buddah Records US 1974 Sell This Version
BDA 439 N George Patterson - Funk Don't Mean A Scent album art Jimmy Norman Jimmy Norman - Funk Don't Mean A Scent(7", Mono, Promo) Buddah Records BDA 439 N US 1974 Sell This Version
George Patterson - For The First Time Out album art Teresa Wiater Teresa Wiater - For The First Time Out (Album) United Artists Records US 1977 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Song Bird album art Deniece Williams Deniece Williams - Song Bird (Album) Columbia Japan 1977 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Family Tree album art The Staples The Staples - Family Tree (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1977 Sell This Version
BS 3018 George Patterson - The Eugene Record album art Eugene Record Eugene Record - The Eugene Record(LP, Album, Los) Warner Bros. Records BS 3018 US 1977 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Sunbeam album art The Emotions The Emotions - Sunbeam (Album) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Take It On Up album art Pockets Pockets - Take It On Up (Album) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Trying To Get To You album art Eugene Record Eugene Record - Trying To Get To You (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1978 Sell This Version
CUK 5018 George Patterson - Closer To The Source album art LeRoy Hutson LeRoy Hutson - Closer To The Source(LP, Album) Curtom CUK 5018 US 1978 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Triple "S" Connection album art Triple "S" Connection* Triple "S" Connection* - Triple "S" Connection (Album) 20th Century Fox Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
George Patterson - La Toya Jackson album art La Toya Jackson My Love Has Passed You By (as George Patterson Jr.) and 2 more… La Toya Jackson - La Toya Jackson (Album) Polydor US 1980 Sell This Version
AVI 40002, AVI-40002 George Patterson - You're The One album art Davis Import Davis Import - You're The One(12", MiniAlbum) AVI Records, AVI Records AVI 40002, AVI-40002 US 1980 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Whatever Turns You On album art The Dells The Dells - Whatever Turns You On (Album) 20th Century Fox Records US 1981 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Me And You album art The Chi-Lites Featuring Eugene Record* The Chi-Lites Featuring Eugene Record* - Me And You (Album) 20th Century Fox Records, Chi Sound Records US 1981 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Three Piece Suite album art Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis - Three Piece Suite (Album) Columbia US 1981 Sell This Version
T-629 George Patterson - Here's To Love album art Gene Chandler Gene Chandler - Here's To Love(LP, Album) 20th Century Fox Records, Chi Sound Records T-629 US 1981 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Randy album art Randy Brown (2) Randy Brown (2) - Randy (Album) Chocolate City US 1981 Sell This Version
George Patterson - Earland's Jam album art Charles Earland Charles Earland - Earland's Jam (Album) Columbia US 1982 Sell This Version
DEPO 101 George Patterson - El Funky / Tramp album art Jimmi* Jimmi* - El Funky / Tramp(7") Depo Records DEPO 101 US 1982 Sell This Version
SNAP01 George Patterson - Step By Step album art Terry McCullough Terry McCullough - Step By Step(12", MiniAlbum) Step Records (8) SNAP01 Norway 1985 Sell This Version
Z 40339 George Patterson - Robin Angel album art Robin Angel Robin Angel - Robin Angel(LP, Album) CBS Associated Records Z 40339 US 1986 Sell This Version