John Flansburgh

Real Name:
John Conant Flansburgh
Profile:
Born: May 6, 1960, Lincoln, Massachusetts
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

850647S John Flansburgh - Wiggle Diskette album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Wiggle Diskette(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Single) TMB Music (2) 850647S US 1985 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Flood album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Flood (Album) Elektra Japan 1990 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Why Does The Sun Shine? (The Sun Is A Mass Of Incandescent Gas) album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Why Does The Sun Shine? (The Sun Is A Mass Of Incandescent Gas) (Maxi, Single) Elektra US 1993 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - The Best Of Mountain Stage Live: Volume Five album art Various Particle Man Various - The Best Of Mountain Stage Live: Volume Five (Album) Blue Plate Music, Blue Plate Music US 1993 Sell This Version
7-64578 John Flansburgh - O Tannenbaum album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - O Tannenbaum(7", Gre) Elektra 7-64578 US 1993 Sell This Version
none John Flansburgh - Live 6/24/93 10pm EST album art Frank Black Frank Black - Live 6/24/93 10pm EST(CD, Promo) Elektra none US 1993 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Back To Skull album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Back To Skull (Maxi, EP) Elektra Australia 1994 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - John Henry album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - John Henry (Album) Elektra US 1994 Sell This Version
857 553-2 John Flansburgh - Backwater album art Meat Puppets White Sport Coat Meat Puppets - Backwater(CD, Single) London Records 857 553-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - A Testimonial Dinner - The Songs Of XTC album art Various 25 O'Clock Various - A Testimonial Dinner - The Songs Of XTC (Album, Comp) Thirsty Ear US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 9083-2 John Flansburgh - Live!! New York City 10/14/94 album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Live!! New York City 10/14/94(CD, Album, Promo) Elektra PRCD 9083-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
RCD5-1051 John Flansburgh - The Devil Went Down To Newport (Totally Rocking) album art Mono Puff Mono Puff - The Devil Went Down To Newport (Totally Rocking)(CD, Maxi) Rykodisc RCD5-1051 US 1996 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Factory Showroom album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Factory Showroom (Album) Elektra Canada 1996 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Unsupervised album art Mono Puff Mono Puff - Unsupervised (Album) Rykodisc US 1996 Sell This Version
HEL-611 John Flansburgh - The Hal Cragin Years album art Mono Puff Mono Puff - The Hal Cragin Years(CD, EP) Hello Recording Club HEL-611 US 1996 Sell This Version
HEL-612 John Flansburgh - The Steve Calhoon Years album art Mono Puff Mono Puff - The Steve Calhoon Years(CD, EP) Hello Recording Club HEL-612 US 1996 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - It's Fun To Steal album art Mono Puff Mono Puff - It's Fun To Steal (Album) Bar/None Records, Bar/None Records US 1997 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Severe Tire Damage album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Severe Tire Damage (Album, Comp) Cooking Vinyl US 1998 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Best Of The Early Years album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Best Of The Early Years (Comp) BMG Special Products US 1999 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Music From Malcolm In The Middle album art Various Boss Of Me Various - Music From Malcolm In The Middle (Comp) Restless Records, Restless Records US 2000 Sell This Version
none John Flansburgh - Working Undercover For The Man album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Working Undercover For The Man(CD, EP, Ltd) eMusic none US 2000 Sell This Version
none John Flansburgh - They Might Be Giants Vs. McSweeney's album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - They Might Be Giants Vs. McSweeney's(CD) McSweeney's Quarterly Concern none US 2001 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - They Got Lost album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - They Got Lost (Comp) Idlewild Recordings US 2002 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - No! album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - No! (Album) Idlewild Recordings, Rounder Records US 2002 Sell This Version
John Flansburgh - Dial-A-Song: 20 Years Of They Might Be Giants album art They Might Be Giants They Might Be Giants - Dial-A-Song: 20 Years Of They Might Be Giants (Comp) Elektra, Rhino Records (2) Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit