John Butler (2)

Real Name:
John Charles Wiltshire-Butler
Profile:
John Butler is an Australian musician who was born on the 1st of April 1975. He is the leader of The John Butler Trio.
Butler is outspoken with his political beliefs, often making political statements advocating peace, environmental protection, and worldwide love and respect at his performances.

Married to Danielle Caruana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

John Butler (2) - One Small Step... Live & Solo album art John Butler (2) One Small Step... Live & Solo (Album) Jarrah Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
359549-2 John Butler (2) - Live At Twist & Shout album art John Butler (2) Live At Twist & Shout(CD, Album) Jarrah Records, Atlantic Recording Corporation 359549-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
JBT017 John Butler (2) - Tin Shed Tales album art John Butler (2) Tin Shed Tales(2xCD) Jarrah Records JBT017 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
John Butler (2) - Searching For Heritage album art John Butler (2) Searching For Heritage (Album) Jarrah Records Australia 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none John Butler (2) - iTunes Live: ARIA Awards Concert Series '10 album art John Butler (2) iTunes Live: ARIA Awards Concert Series '10(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Not On Label (John Butler (2) Self-released) none 2010
none John Butler (2) - Losing You album art John Butler (2) Featuring Mama Kin John Butler (2) Featuring Mama Kin - Losing You(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label (John Butler (2) Self-released) none 2011
John Butler (2) - Ocean album art John Butler (2) Ocean (Single) Jarrah Records, Because Music US 2015 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none John Butler (2) - iTunes Live - ARIA Awards Concert Series album art John Butler (2) iTunes Live - ARIA Awards Concert Series(File, MPEG-4 Video, 1,9) Not On Label (John Butler (2) Self-released) none 2010
none John Butler (2) - Ocean (2012) album art John Butler (2) Ocean (2012)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (John Butler (2) Self-released) none Australia 2012

Videos (3) Edit