Alex Van Halen

Real Name:
Alexander Arthur Van Halen
Profile:
Dutch-American musician. Member of The Broken Combs, The Space Brothers, The Trojan Rubber Company, and Mammoth.

Born May 8, 1953, Amsterdam, Netherlands. Brother of Eddie Van Halen.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BKSCD 1002 Alex Van Halen - Voices Of Rock Volume 1 album art Various Interview Various - Voices Of Rock Volume 1(CD) Backstage Records BKSCD 1002 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

9 46254-2 Alex Van Halen - Twister (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Respect The Wind Various - Twister (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp) Warner Sunset Records 9 46254-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO 6211 / PRCD 407 Various Respect The Wind Various - Filme, Die Man Hören Muß!(CD, Comp) WEA Records PRO 6211 / PRCD 407 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
FRCD 0262 Alex Van Halen - Ballads Power (17 New Rock Ballads!) album art Various Respect The Wind Various - Ballads Power (17 New Rock Ballads!)(CD, Comp) Flare Records FRCD 0262 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
AH CD 047 Alex Van Halen - Unreleased And Uncovered album art Van Halen Dave & Alex Telling Joke (as Alex) Van Halen - Unreleased And Uncovered(CD, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM, Unofficial) Aces High Sound Production AH CD 047 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
none Alex Van Halen - Rock Ballads album art Various Respect The Wind Various - Rock Ballads(Cass, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none Ukraine Unknown Sell This Version