Gabriel Prokofiev

Real Name:
Gabriel Olegovich Prokofiev
Profile:
Electronic music producer and composer born in 1975, Gabriel studied electroacoustic composition and ethnomusicology at Birmingham University. Co-founded Nonstop Recordings together with Nick Phillips (aka Boxsaga) and Nonclassical in 2003.
He is the grandson of Sergei Prokofiev.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Videos (1) Edit