Tshala Muana

Real Name:
Elizabeth Tshala Muana Muidikay
Profile:
Congolese singer; born 1957 in Lubumbashi, Democratic Republic of Congo.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tshala Muana Discography Tracks

Albums

OR 004 Tshala Muana - À Paris Vol.3 album art Tshala Muana À Paris Vol.3(LP) OR (3) OR 004 France 1983 Sell This Version
SAS 057 Tshala Muana - M'Pokolo album art Tshala Muana M'Pokolo(LP) Safari Sound SAS 057 France 1985 Sell This Version
ESPERA 621 Tshala Muana - La Divine album art Tshala Muana La Divine(LP, Album) Espera ESPERA 621 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Tshala Muana - Biduaya album art Tshala Muana Biduaya (Album) Celluloid France 1988 Sell This Version
Tshala Muana - Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana Tshala Muana (Album) Syllart Records, Syllart Records France 1988 Sell This Version
Tshala Muana - The Flying Star album art Tshala Muana The Flying Star (Album) Tamaris France 1991 Sell This Version
Tshala Muana - Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana Tshala Muana (Album) Sonodisc France 1994 Sell This Version
STCD 1069 Tshala Muana - Mutuashi album art Tshala Muana Mutuashi(CD, Album) Stern's Music STCD 1069 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CDJPS 202 Tshala Muana - Malu album art Tshala Muana Malu(CD, Album) JPS Production CDJPS 202 France 2002 Sell This Version
SAS 051 Tshala Muana - Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana Tshala Muana(LP) Safari Ambiance SAS 051 France Unknown Sell This Version
Tshala Muana - Tshala~Muana album art Tshala~Muana* Tshala~Muana (Album) Sonodisc France Unknown Sell This Version
KL 056 Tshala Muana - Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana Tshala Muana(LP, Album) Gefraco KL 056 France Unknown Sell This Version
620 Tshala Muana - Nasi Nabali album art Tshala Muana Nasi Nabali(LP) Espera 620 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
4800 Tshala Muana - The Best Of Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana The Best Of Tshala Muana(Cass) Top 12 (2) 4800 Unknown Sell This Version
OR-0002 Tshala Muana - Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana Tshala Muana(LP) Or (7) OR-0002 Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
TMS 91004 Tshala Muana Top African Music(Cass, Album) Tamaris TMS 91004 France Unknown Sell This Version
KL0179 Tshala Muana - Dans Un Duo Pour L'Éternité Avec Papa Wemba album art Tshala Muana Dans Un Duo Pour L'Éternité Avec Papa Wemba(CD, Album) Editions Kaluila KL0179 France Unknown Sell This Version
TM 058 Tshala Muana - Tshala Muana album art Tshala Muana Tshala Muana(LP) Tshala Muana TM 058 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OR 003 Tshala Muana - À Paris Vol.4 album art Tshala Muana À Paris Vol.4(12") OR (3) OR 003 France 1983 Sell This Version
DMGM 500 Tshala Muana - Akouffa album art Tshala Muana Akouffa(12", Single) Disco Stock Makossa DMGM 500 US 1984 Sell This Version
ESP 1304 Tshala Muana - Antidote album art Tshala Muana Antidote(12") Disques Espérance ESP 1304 France 1987 Sell This Version
ASL 2363 Tshala Muana - Karibu Yangu album art Tshala Muana Karibu Yangu(7") ASL ASL 2363 Kenya 1987 Sell This Version
6989/23 Tshala Muana - Tshibola / Nakombe Nga album art Tshala Muana / Les Choc Stars Du Zaire*, Ben Nyamabo Tshala Muana / Les Choc Stars Du Zaire*, Ben Nyamabo - Tshibola / Nakombe Nga(12", Maxi) Espera 6989/23 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version
Tshala Muana - Amina / Tshebele album art Tshala Muana Amina / Tshebele SIIS Ivory Coast Unknown Sell This Version
HIM 102 Tshala Muana - Nasi Nabali album art Tshala Muana Nasi Nabali(12", EP) Tusk Music HIM 102 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Wryneck

Wryneck

August 10, 2010
edited over 8 years ago
Thank you!
Wryneck

Wryneck

April 30, 2010
Does anyone know when Tshana Muana recorded 'Mutombo'?

Videos (28) Edit