Paul Allender

Real Name:
Paul James Allender
Profile:
Born 17th November, 1970 in Colchester, Essex.

He received his first guitar at the age of 14 but played only intermittently as his priority at the time was his martial arts.

He joined Cradle Of Filth in 1992 and remained with them until 1996 when he left to join The Blood Divine. In 1998 he formed the "Lilith" project which went on to become Primary Slave, however he left this group just prior to them signing a record deal in 2000 to rejoin Cradle Of Filth at the behest of Dani Filth.

Now living in the USA and during a break from Cradle Of Filth he decided to concentrate full time on his band White Empress and eventually decided to leave Cradle Of Filth. Securing a record deal with Snapper Music, White Empress is currently distributed by Peaceville Records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

COF 01 Paul Allender - Total Fucking Darkness album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Total Fucking Darkness(Cass, Promo) Not On Label (Cradle Of Filth Self-released) COF 01 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - The Principle Of Evil Made Flesh album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - The Principle Of Evil Made Flesh (Album) Cacophonous Records, Cacophonous Records, Cacophonous Records Thailand 1994 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Awaken album art The Blood Divine The Blood Divine - Awaken (Album) Peaceville UK 1996 Sell This Version
CDVILE 70 Paul Allender - Mystica album art The Blood Divine The Blood Divine - Mystica(CD, Album) Peaceville CDVILE 70 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Myst 189 Paul Allender - Vempire Or Dark Faerytales In Phallustein / The Principle Of Evil Made Flesh album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Vempire Or Dark Faerytales In Phallustein / The Principle Of Evil Made Flesh(Cass, Album, EP, Comp) Mystic Production Myst 189 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Midian album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Midian (Album) Music For Nations Japan 2000 Sell This Version
CDKUT185 Paul Allender - Her Ghost In The Fog / Dance Macabre album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Her Ghost In The Fog / Dance Macabre(CD, Single, Promo) Music For Nations CDKUT185 UK 2000 Sell This Version
CNR002 Paul Allender - Abortion Live album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Abortion Live(2xCD, Ltd, Unofficial) Carmina Noctis Records CNR002 France 2000 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Bitter Suites To Succubi album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Bitter Suites To Succubi (Album, EP) Spitfire Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Live Bait For The Dead album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Live Bait For The Dead (Album) AbraCadaver UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDVILE105, 611052 Paul Allender - Rise Pantheon Dreams album art The Blood Divine The Blood Divine - Rise Pantheon Dreams(CD, Comp, Dig) Peaceville, Peaceville CDVILE105, 611052 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Lovecraft & Witch Hearts album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Lovecraft & Witch Hearts (Comp) Music For Nations Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Babalon A.D. (So Glad For The Madness) album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Babalon A.D. (So Glad For The Madness) (Single) Sony Music UK UK 2003 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Damnation And A Day album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Damnation And A Day (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK Thailand 2003 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Nymphetamine album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Nymphetamine (Album) Roadrunner Records, Abracadaver UK 2004 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Thornography album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Thornography (Album) Roadrunner Records, Abracadaver Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 956 Paul Allender - Temptation & Dirge Inferno album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Temptation & Dirge Inferno(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records, AbraCadaver RR PROMO 956 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Godspeed On The Devil's Thunder album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Godspeed On The Devil's Thunder (Album) Roadrunner Records, Abracadaver Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Honey And Sulphur album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Honey And Sulphur (Single) Roadrunner Records Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Darkly, Darkly, Venus Aversa album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - Darkly, Darkly, Venus Aversa (Album) Icarus Music Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Evermore Darkly... album art Cradle Of Filth Thank Your Lucky Scars Cradle Of Filth - Evermore Darkly... (MiniAlbum) Peaceville, AbraCadaver Argentina 2011 Sell This Version
vmg0012 Paul Allender - Indigo album art DJ Unwind DJ Unwind - Indigo(File, MP3, Sin + File, MP3, Ins) Velvet Music Group vmg0012 US 2011
Paul Allender - The Manticore And Other Horrors album art Cradle Of Filth Cradle Of Filth - The Manticore And Other Horrors (Album) Peaceville Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Paul Allender - Rise Of The Empress album art White Empress White Empress - Rise Of The Empress (Album) Peaceville UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Paul Allender - White Empress album art White Empress White Empress - White Empress(4xFile, MP3, EP, 192) Not On Label (White Empress Self-released) none US 2014