Ad

Bobby Marchan

Real Name:Oscar James Gibson
Profile:

Singer, drag performer, composer, bandleader who was popular in New Orleans in the 1950s and 1960s.
Born: 30 April 1930 in Youngstown, Ohio (USA).
Died: 5 December 1999.

Sites:rocknroll-schallplatten-forum.de , answers.com
Aliases:Bobby Fields (3)
In Groups:Bobby Marchan And His Band, Huey "Piano" Smith & His Clowns, The Clowns
Variations:
Viewing All | Bobby Marchan

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0