Rob Collins

Real Name:
Robert James Collins
Profile:
Keyboardist of The Charlatans.
Born 23 February 1963, died 22 July 1996, in a car crash.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

SPV 084-05092 Rob Collins - Between 10th And 11th album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Between 10th And 11th (Album) Beggars Banquet Germany SPV 084-05092 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
92352-4 Rob Collins - Up To Our Hips album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Up To Our Hips (Album) Beggars Banquet 92352-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
BBQCD 174 Rob Collins - The Charlatans album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - The Charlatans (Album) Beggars Banquet BBQCD 174 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
BBQ 312C Rob Collins - How High album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - How High (Single, Maxi) Beggars Banquet BBQ 312C UK 1996 Sell This Version
UMD 80367 Rob Collins - Tellin' Stories album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Tellin' Stories (Album) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UMD 80367 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
1717461 Rob Collins - Forever. The Singles. album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Forever. The Singles. (Comp) Island Records, Island Records Group 1717461 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SAC 401 Rob Collins - Some Friendly ... And Then Some album art The Charlatans UK* The Charlatans UK* - Some Friendly ... And Then Some(Cass, Album, Comp, Promo) Vertigo SAC 401 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
CN 5661/S Rob Collins - In Concert-507 album art The House Of Love / The Charlatans The House Of Love / The Charlatans - In Concert-507(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 5661/S UK 1991 Sell This Version
SPV 084-05092 Rob Collins - Between 10th And 11th album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Between 10th And 11th (Album) Beggars Banquet Germany SPV 084-05092 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
V3CD Rob Collins - Volume Three album art Various Over Rising (Instrumental) Various - Volume Three(CD, Comp + Boo) Volume V3CD UK 1992 Sell This Version
92352-4 Rob Collins - Up To Our Hips album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Up To Our Hips (Album) Beggars Banquet 92352-4 US 1994 Sell This Version
BBQCD 174 Rob Collins - The Charlatans album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - The Charlatans (Album) Beggars Banquet BBQCD 174 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
BBQ 312C Rob Collins - How High album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - How High (Single, Maxi) Beggars Banquet BBQ 312C UK 1996 Sell This Version
UMD 80367 Rob Collins - Tellin' Stories album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Tellin' Stories (Album) Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet UMD 80367 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
BB019DVD, BB 019 DVD Rob Collins - Just Lookin' 1990-1997 album art The Charlatans UK* The Charlatans UK* - Just Lookin' 1990-1997 Beggars Banquet, Beggars Banquet BB019DVD, BB 019 DVD USA & Canada 2002 Sell This Version
1717461 Rob Collins - Forever. The Singles. album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Forever. The Singles. (Comp) Island Records, Island Records Group 1717461 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Rob Collins - Guardian Angels album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Guardian Angels(LP, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Charlatans) none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

COMP C1 Rob Collins - The Hit Pack album art Various Then (as Collins) Various - The Hit Pack(Cass, Album, Comp) CBS COMP C1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
RTD 195.1197.1 Rob Collins - Rave On album art Various The Only One I Know (as Collins) Various - Rave On(LP, Comp) Rough Trade RTD 195.1197.1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
878 335-2 Rob Collins - Just Say Yes To Another Excess album art Various Sproston Green (as Collins) and 1 more… Various - Just Say Yes To Another Excess (Comp) Mercury, PolyGram 878 335-2 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
TT09CD Rob Collins - Indie Top 20 Volume IX album art Various Indian Rope (as Collins) Various - Indie Top 20 Volume IX(CD, Comp) Beechwood Music TT09CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
879942 Rob Collins - Some Friendly album art The Charlatans Sonic (as Collins) and 9 more… The Charlatans - Some Friendly (Album, Comp) Situation Two, Situation Two, Dead Dead Good, Dead Dead Good 879942 France 1990 Sell This Version
SIT 74 Rob Collins - Then album art The Charlatans The Charlatans - Then (Single, Maxi) Situation Two SIT 74 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 374 Rob Collins - The Only One I Know album art The Charlatans UK* The Charlatans UK* - The Only One I Know (Single, Maxi) Situation Two, Dead Dead Good CDP 374 Canada 1990 Sell This Version
6WP.2053 Rob Collins - Rock Star Special Nº 10 album art Various The Only One I Know (as Collins) Various - Rock Star Special Nº 10(12", EP, Comp, Promo) WEA 6WP.2053 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version