Terry Hall

Real Name:
Terence Edward Hall
Profile:
British singer/songwriter (born March 19, 1959) In Coventry England. whose dour image belies a sharp wit and musical talent. He first came to prominence as lead singer of The Specials. In 1981 he went on to form Fun Boy Three, in 1984 The Colourfield which lasted until 1987, one Album as Terry, Blair & Anouchka followed in 1990 before he collaborated with David A. Stewart as Vegas. He released two solo Albums in the 1990's and another collaborative effort with Mushtaq in 2003. He was regularly collaborating with the Lightning Seeds and more recently with the Dub Pistols before performing with the The Specials again since 2009.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

4509-97269-2 Terry Hall - Home album art Terry Hall Home (Album) Anxious Records 4509-97269-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CABUBBLE3 Terry Hall - Laugh album art Terry Hall Laugh (Album) South Sea Bubble Company CABUBBLE3 UK 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 9099026, ASW90990 Terry Hall - The Hour Of Two Lights album art Terry Hall & Mushtaq Terry Hall & Mushtaq - The Hour Of Two Lights (Album) Honest Jon's Records 7243 5 9099026, ASW90990 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHS 12 3381 Terry Hall - Missing album art Terry Hall Missing(12", Promo) Chrysalis CHS 12 3381 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CHS 3478 Terry Hall Ultra Modern Nursery Rhyme(Acetate, 8") Chrysalis CHS 3478 UK 1989 Sell This Version
VICP-15039 Terry Hall - Getting Over You album art Hiroshi Fujiwara Featuring Terry Hall Hiroshi Fujiwara Featuring Terry Hall - Getting Over You (Maxi) Victor VICP-15039 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ANX1027CD Terry Hall - Sense album art Terry Hall Sense (Single) Anxious Records ANX1027CD UK 1994 Sell This Version
ANX1024C, 4509-97287-4 Terry Hall - Forever J album art Terry Hall Forever J (Single) Anxious Records, Anxious Records ANX1024C, 4509-97287-4 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ANX1033CD2, 0630-12209-2 Terry Hall - Rainbows EP album art Terry Hall Rainbows EP (EP, Single) Anxious Records, Anxious Records ANX1033CD2, 0630-12209-2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
ANX1028CD 4509-99168-2 Terry Hall - No, No, No album art Terry Hall No, No, No(CD, Single) Anxious Records ANX1028CD 4509-99168-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
SAW1 Terry Hall - I Saw The Light album art Terry Hall I Saw The Light (Single) South Sea Bubble Company SAW1 UK & Ireland 1997 Sell This Version
RENT1 Terry Hall - Ballad Of A Landlord album art Terry Hall Ballad Of A Landlord (Single) South Sea Bubble Company RENT1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Laugh1 Terry Hall - Laugh / Album Sampler album art Terry Hall Laugh / Album Sampler(CD, Single, Smplr) South Sea Bubble Company Laugh1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
TFCC-88222 Terry Hall - Sugar Man EP album art Silent Poets Featuring Terry Hall Silent Poets Featuring Terry Hall - Sugar Man EP (EP) Idyllic Records TFCC-88222 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CDSTAS3040 Terry Hall - Music To Watch Girls By album art Terry Hall Music To Watch Girls By(CD, Single, Promo) South Sea Bubble Company CDSTAS3040 UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
none Terry Hall - 911 album art Gorillaz / D12 Feat. Terry Hall Gorillaz / D12 Feat. Terry Hall - 911 (Single) Virgin none UK 2001 Sell This Version
DISNCD107 Terry Hall - Problem Is (Part 01) album art Dub Pistols Featuring Terry Hall Dub Pistols Featuring Terry Hall - Problem Is (Part 01) (Maxi) Distinct'ive Records DISNCD107 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
HJP07 Terry Hall - They Gotta Quit Kicking My Dog Around album art Terry Hall & Mushtaq Terry Hall & Mushtaq - They Gotta Quit Kicking My Dog Around(10") Honest Jon's Records HJP07 UK 2003 Sell This Version
BLLO2CD Terry Hall - Things album art Lautrec Featuring Terry Hall Lautrec Featuring Terry Hall - Things (Single, Maxi) Bustin' Loose Ltd. (UK) BLLO2CD UK 2004 Sell This Version
HJP12 Terry Hall - Baby G Remixes album art Terry Hall & Mushtaq Terry Hall & Mushtaq - Baby G Remixes Honest Jon's Records HJP12 UK 2004 Sell This Version
sbest50 Terry Hall - Peaches album art Dub Pistols Feat. Rodney P + Terry Hall Dub Pistols Feat. Rodney P + Terry Hall - Peaches (Maxi) Sunday Best Recordings sbest50 UK 2007 Sell This Version
sbest44 Terry Hall - Rapture album art Dub Pistols Feat. Terry Hall Dub Pistols Feat. Terry Hall - Rapture (Maxi) Sunday Best Recordings sbest44 UK 2007 Sell This Version
SBEST65D Terry Hall - Running From The Thoughts album art Dub Pistols Featuring Terry Hall Dub Pistols Featuring Terry Hall - Running From The Thoughts(4xFile, AAC, EP) Sunday Best Recordings SBEST65D UK 2008
BSS001 Terry Hall - Gibraltar / Grow album art Abd Al Malik / Terry Hall & Mushtaq Edit By Kadebostan & Laolu Abd Al Malik / Terry Hall & Mushtaq Edit By Kadebostan & Laolu - Gibraltar / Grow Blooming Soul Special BSS001 France 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

CDCHR1974, 0946 3 21974 2 9 Terry Hall - The Collection album art Terry Hall The Collection (Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CDCHR1974, 0946 3 21974 2 9 Europe 1992 Sell This Version