Marty Balin

Real Name:
Martyn Jerel Buchwald
Profile:
Born: January 30, 1942, Cincinnati, Ohio
Lead singer of Jefferson Airplane.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Balin Discography Tracks

Albums

Marty Balin - Balin album art Marty Balin Balin (Album) EMI America Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Lucky album art Marty Balin Lucky (Album) EMI America France 1983 Sell This Version
EYS-50141 Marty Balin - There's No Shoulder album art Marty Balin There's No Shoulder(LP) EMI America EYS-50141 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Better Generation album art Marty Balin Better Generation (Album) GWE Records US 1991 Sell This Version
SLD 7005-2 Marty Balin - Freedom Flight album art Marty Balin Freedom Flight(CD, Album) Trove Records, Solid Discs SLD 7005-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
6000 Marty Balin - Nashville Sessions album art Marty Balin Nashville Sessions(CD) Not On Label 6000 2008 Sell This Version
JBDO 6002 Marty Balin - Nothin' 2 Lose - The Last Studio Recordings album art Marty Balin Nothin' 2 Lose - The Last Studio Recordings(CDr, Album, Blu) JB Productions JBDO 6002 US 2009 Sell This Version
FLOATD6102 Marty Balin - Live At The Great American Music Hall album art Paul Kantner And Marty Balin Paul Kantner And Marty Balin - Live At The Great American Music Hall(2xCD, Album) Retroworld, Floating World Records, Bear Records (4) FLOATD6102 UK 2011 Sell This Version
MVD8066A Marty Balin - Good Memories album art Marty Balin Good Memories(2xCD) MVD Audio MVD8066A US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marty Balin - I Specialize In Love / You Are The One album art Marty Balin I Specialize In Love / You Are The One (Single) Challenge US 1962 Sell This Version
9146 Marty Balin - Nobody But You / You Made Me Fall album art Marty Balin Nobody But You / You Made Me Fall(7", Single, Promo) Challenge 9146 USA & Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - You Left Your Mark On Me album art Marty Balin You Left Your Mark On Me (Single) EMI America Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Hearts album art Marty Balin Hearts (Single) EMI America US 1981 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Atlanta Lady (Something About Your Love) album art Marty Balin Atlanta Lady (Something About Your Love) (Single) EMI America Peru 1981 Sell This Version
01.36.1844 Marty Balin - Hearts album art Marty Balin Hearts(7", Single) EMI America 01.36.1844 Peru 1981 Sell This Version
SPRO-9672/9673 Marty Balin - Top Tracks album art Marty Balin Top Tracks(12", Promo, Red) EMI America SPRO-9672/9673 US 1981 Sell This Version
9049 Marty Balin - Hearts / What's Forever For  album art Marty Balin, Michael Murphey* Marty Balin, Michael Murphey* - Hearts / What's Forever For (7", Single) American Pie 9049 US 1982 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - There's No Shoulder album art Marty Balin There's No Shoulder (Single) EMI America Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - What Love Is album art Marty Balin What Love Is (Single) EMI America US 1983 Sell This Version
EYS-17370 Marty Balin - 風のメモリー(Do It For Love) album art Marty Balin 風のメモリー(Do It For Love)(7", Promo) EMI America EYS-17370 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
B-8160 Marty Balin - Do It For Love / Heart Of Stone album art Marty Balin Do It For Love / Heart Of Stone(7", Single) EMI America B-8160 US 1983 Sell This Version
GWECD-002 Marty Balin - Better Generation album art Marty Balin Better Generation(CD, Single, Promo) GWE Records GWECD-002 US 1991 Sell This Version
AIM-46 Marty Balin - Treadin' Water album art Marty Balin Treadin' Water(CD, Maxi) GWE Records AIM-46 US 1991 Sell This Version
COL 6089 Marty Balin - Hearts / Just Between You And Me  album art Marty Balin / April WIne Marty Balin / April WIne - Hearts / Just Between You And Me (7") Collectables COL 6089 US 1993 Sell This Version
SLD 7005 Marty Balin - Can't Forget The Night album art Marty Balin Can't Forget The Night(CD, Single, Promo) Trove Records SLD 7005 US 1997 Sell This Version