Real Name:
Martyn Jerel Buchwald
Profile:
Born: January 30, 1942, Cincinnati, Ohio. Died September 27, 2018 at the age of 76.
Lead singer of Jefferson Airplane.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marty Balin Discography Tracks

EPPA 4459-C Marty Balin - The Worst Of Jefferson Airplane album art Jefferson Airplane Plastic Fantastic Lover and 14 more… Jefferson Airplane - The Worst Of Jefferson Airplane(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Comp) RCA, RCA Victor EPPA 4459-C US 1970 Sell This Version
LP SG31 Marty Balin - 20 Original Solid Gold Hits Volume 31 album art Various Hearts Various - 20 Original Solid Gold Hits Volume 31(LP, Comp) Music For Leisure LP SG31 New Zealand 1981 Sell This Version
8002 Marty Balin - Winners IV album art Various Corazones Various - Winners IV(LP, Comp) EMI 8002 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
none Various Hearts Various - Mainstream October 1981(Umatic, Comp, Promo) Rockamerica none US 1981 Sell This Version
SP-210 Marty Balin - Short Cuts album art Various Spotlight and 1 more… Various - Short Cuts(LP, Comp, Promo) EMI SP-210 US 1981 Sell This Version
P528106 Marty Balin - Musical Times Ausgabe 7'81 album art Various Hearts Various - Musical Times Ausgabe 7'81(LP, Comp, Promo) EMI Electrola P528106 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
GTH-4, GTH 4 Various Hearts Various - Golden Top Hits Vol. 4(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI GTH-4, GTH 4 Hong Kong 1982 Sell This Version
EC 107 Marty Balin - Spotlight Special Hits album art Various Hearts Various - Spotlight Special Hits(Cass, Comp) Elite Creation EC 107 Indonesia 1982 Sell This Version
SLEM-1072 Marty Balin - Super Top Hits album art Various Corazones -Hearts- Various - Super Top Hits(LP, Comp) EMI SLEM-1072 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
ELD 02.03.1116 Marty Balin - Love Hits album art Various Hearts Various - Love Hits(LP, Comp) Capitol Records, Iempsa ELD 02.03.1116 Peru 1984 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Shades Of Love album art Various Hearts Various - Shades Of Love (Comp) MCA Records, Silver Eagle Records, Inc. US 1989 Sell This Version
JBSN 1005 Marty Balin - Rock 'n' Roll Fever Vol. IV album art Various You Made Me Fall Various - Rock 'n' Roll Fever Vol. IV(LP, Comp) Juke Box Saturday Night JBSN 1005 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
TOCP-6577 Marty Balin - The Time Of Our Lives album art Various Hearts Various - The Time Of Our Lives(CD, Comp) Capitol Records TOCP-6577 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Loves You album art Jefferson Airplane I Specialize In Love Jefferson Airplane - Loves You (Comp) RCA US 1992 Sell This Version
AIM-46 Various Summer Of Love Various - Soft Rock(CD, Comp, Smplr) Adventures In Music AIM-46 US 1992 Sell This Version
219-7243833207923 Marty Balin - Missing You IV / An Album Of Love album art Various Hearts Various - Missing You IV / An Album Of Love(CD, Album, Comp) EMI Music Mexico, S.A. De C.V. 219-7243833207923 Mexico 1994 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Mystic Music Presents Cool Rock album art Various Atlanta Lady (Something About You) Various - Mystic Music Presents Cool Rock (Comp) Mystic Music (2), CEMA Special Markets US 1995 Sell This Version
Marty Balin - Galaxy Love Songs album art Various Hearts Various - Galaxy Love Songs (Comp) EMI Greece 1995 Sell This Version
R988-14, S21-18836 Marty Balin - 1980 - 1982 album art Various Hearts Various - 1980 - 1982(CD, Comp) Time Life Music, CEMA Special Markets R988-14, S21-18836 US 1995 Sell This Version
ROK2 1981, 72438-18517-2-2 Marty Balin - Rock On 1981 album art Various Hearts Various - Rock On 1981(CD, Comp) Madacy, Madacy Special Products, EMI Music Special Markets ROK2 1981, 72438-18517-2-2 USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
7243 4 93080 22 Marty Balin - Radio 6.20 Con La Música Que Llegó Para Quedarse Vol. 1 album art Various Corazones (Hearts) Various - Radio 6.20 Con La Música Que Llegó Para Quedarse Vol. 1(CD, Comp) EMI 7243 4 93080 22 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Hearts (as Martin Balin) Various - Μουσικό Λεύκωμα 1981(2xCD, Comp) Η Καθημερινή, Minos-EMI S.A. none Greece 1998 Sell This Version
940 163-2, 940163-2 Various Hearts Various - Love Me Tender Vol. 2(CD, Comp) PolyGram Direct, PolyGram Direct 940 163-2, 940163-2 France 1999 Sell This Version
9400232 Marty Balin - Mélodies En Or - 13 album art Various Hearts Various - Mélodies En Or - 13(CD, Comp) PolyGram Collections 9400232 France 1999 Sell This Version
R812-07, OPCD-2788 Marty Balin - Singers And Songwriters 1980-1982 album art Various Hearts Various - Singers And Songwriters 1980-1982(2xCD, Comp) Time Life Music, Warner Special Products R812-07, OPCD-2788 US 2000 Sell This Version